40th Tengen-sen

Host Organization : Newspaper Go Consortium
Title match
Players 1st round
10-24
Tsu
Mie
2nd round
11-11
Sapporo
Hokkaido
3rd round
11-25
Hita
Oita
4th round
12-11
Kobe
Hyogo
5th round
12-19
Tokushima
Tokushima
Iyama Yuta (Tengen)          
Takao Shinji (9 dan)          
The win-loss records; Iyama Yuta 21-10 Takao Shinji.
41st Tengen preliminary tournament A.

Tournament table
Players 1st round 2nd round 3rd round Semifinals Challenger
decision
match
Yu Zhengqi(7d) Takao S
B+4.5
02-13
Takao S
W+R
06-12
Takao S
W+4.5
07-14
Takao S
B+1.5
08-21
Takao S
B+R
09-08
Takao Shinji(J)
Cho Chikun(25H) Cho Chikun
B+R
02-13
Murakawa Daisuke(7d)
Takemiya Masaki(9d) Takemiya M
W+R
02-06
Sakai H
B+1.5
05-01
Ko Iso(8d)
Sakai Hideyuki(8d) Sakai H
W+R
02-20
Hikosaka Naoto(9d)
Nakamura Shinya(9d) Nakamura S
W+R
02-06
Ichiriki R
B+3.5
03-27
Ichiriki R
B+R
06-12
Han Zenki(8d)
Ichiriki Ryo(7d) Ichiriki R
B+1.5
02-06
Nakano Hironari(9d)
O Rissei(9d) Kanazawa M
B+R
02-20
Kanazawa M
B+9.5
05-15
Kanazawa Makoto(4d)
Kono Takashi(8d) Yamashita K
B+6.5
04-24
Yamashita Keigo(9d)
Akiyama Jiro(9d) Akiyama J
W+R
03-06
Seto T
B+R
07-03
Yoda N
B+R
07-31
Kono R
W+6.5
08-13
Takahara Shuji(9d)
Seto Taiki(7d) Seto T
B+R
03-27
Shimojima Yohei(8d)
Rin Shien(7d) Yoda N
B+R
02-27
Yoda N
B+2.5
06-05
Yoda Norimoto(9d)
Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d) Yamashiro H
B+R
02-27
Terayama Rei(4d)
Ito Masashi(3d) Ito M
B+R
02-13
Hane N
B+0.5
05-08
Kono R
B+R
07-03
Nakano Yasuhiro(9d)
Chin Kaei(9d) Hane N
W+R
02-20
Hane Naoki(9d)
Kono Rin(9d) Kono R
W+R
03-20
Kono R
W+1.5
04-17
Taniguchi Toru(1d)
Ohashi Naruya(6d) Cho U
W+R
02-13
Cho U(9d)

Note;
  (J); Judan  (25H); 25th Honinbo

History;
  2014-02-08 Page was recreated.
  2014-02-14,21 Updated.
  2014-03-01,07,14,21,28 Updated.
  2014-04-11,18,25 Updated.
  2014-05-03,09,16,31 Updated.
  2014-06-06,14,27 Updated.
  2014-07-04,11,18,25 Updated.
  2014-08-01,08,15,22 Updated.
  2014-09-06,08 Updated.

Preliminary tournament A
Players 1st round  Final    Players 1st round  Final 
Ichiriki Ryo(3d) Ichiriki R
B+R
11-28
Ichiriki R
B+3.5
01-06
  Anzai Nobuaki(6d) Matsumoto T
W+0.5
11-14
Kanazawa M
B+11.5
01-09
Oya Koichi(9d) Matsumoto Takehisa(7d)
Adachi Toshimasa(2d) Yo Kagen
B+R
12-12
Kanazawa Makoto(3d) Kanazawa M
B+R
11-28
Yo Kagen(9d) Kobayashi Satoru(9d)
Kono Takashi(8d) Kono T
B+R
11-28
Kono T
B+R
01-30
Takahashi Masumi(2d) Miyagawa F
W+7.5
11-21
Yamashiro H
W+10.5
01-23
Shuto Shun(7d) Miyagawa Fumihiko(7d)
Katsura Atsushi(5d) O Meien
B+R
11-28
Ogata Masaki(9d) Yamashiro H
W+R
11-21
O Meien(9d) Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d)
Yamada Takuji(8d) Ryu Shikun
B+R
11-28
Ito Y
W+R
01-09
Sasaka Shiro(8d) Ishii K
W+5.5
11-28
Shimojima Y
W+R
01-16
Ryu Shikun(9d) Ishii Kunio(9d)
Ito Masashi(2d) Ito Y
B+8.5
11-14
Ishida Atsushi(9d) Shimojima Y
B+R
11-21
Mizuma Toshifumi(7d) Shimojima Yohei(8d)
Horimoto Mitsunari(3d) Yoda N
B+0.5
11-14
Yoda N
W+8.5
01-23
Takei Takashi(7d) Shida T
W+5.5
11-21
Ohashi N
B+F
01-09
Yoda Norimoto(9d) Shida Tatsuya(6d)
Suzuki Yoshimichi(7d) Suzuki Y
B+R
12-19
Ohashi Naruya(5d) Ohashi N
B+2.5
12-12
Kanda Ei(9d) Matsuoka Hideki(9d)
Nakamura Shinya(9d) Nakamura S
W+3.5
11-21
Nakamura S
W+R
01-09
Kawada Kohei(5d) Hikosaka N
W+R
12-12
Hikosaka N
B+R
01-23
Kataoka Satoshi(9d) Hikosaka Naoto(9d)
Xie Yimin(6d) Kato A
W+R
11-21
Hiroe Hiroyuki(9d) Hiroe H
B+R
11-21
Kato Atsushi(9d) Nakane Naoyuki(8d)
Awaji Shuzo(9d) Awaji S
W+R
11-14
Terayama R
W+R
01-09
Goto Shungo(9d) Goto S
B+R
12-19
Hane N
B+R
01-16
So Yokoku(8d) Katayama Yasuo(8d)
Terayama Rei(3d) Terayama R
W+R
11-14
Yamamoto Kentaro(5d) Hane N
B+R
12-12
Mimura Tomoyasu(9d) Hane Naoki(9d)
Rin Shien(7d) Rin Shien
W+R
12-12
Rin Shien
W+6.5
01-09
Yamada Kimio(9d) Yamada K
B+R
12-12
Nakano H
B+R
01-09
Mizokami Tomochika(8d) Ida Atsushi(7d)
Son Makoto(2d) Tsuruyama A
B+R
11-14
Nakano Hironari(9d) Nakano H
W+R
11-21
Tsuruyama Atsushi(7d) Iwamaru Taira(6d)
Miyazawa Goro(9d) Ishida Y
W+R
12-05
Ko Iso
W+7.5
01-16
Yuki Satoshi(J) Yuki S
W+R
11-28
Takahara S
W+R
12-19
Ishida Yoshio(24H) Hon Seisen(2d)
Morita Michihiro(9d) Ko Iso
B+R
11-21
Takahara Shuji(9d) Takahara S
B+3.5
11-28
Ko Iso(8d) Furuya Yutaka(8d)
Omori Yasushi(8d) O Rissei
W+R
11-14
O Rissei
B+10.5
01-09
Chin Kaei(9d) Chin Kaei
B+11.5
10-09
Chin Kaei
W+R
11-27
O Rissei(9d) Takashima Takeshi(3d)
Aoki Shinichi(9d) Kobayashi K
W+4.5
11-21
Oda Hiromitsu(7d) Yun Chunho
B+R
10-09
Kobayashi Koichi(HK) Yun Chunho(2d)
Aoki Kikuyo(8d) Takemiya M
W+R
12-05
Takemiya M
B+R
01-16
Inoue Naoki(2d) Kurahashi M
W+R
10-16
Sakai H
B+2.5
12-25
Takemiya Masaki(9d) Kurahashi Masayuki(9d)
Hoshino Masaki(8d) Cho Sonjin
B+7.5
11-28
Morino Setsuo(9d) Sakai H
B+0.5
11-13
Cho Sonjin(9d) Sakai Hideyuki(8d)
Rin Kaiho(HT) Mochizuki K
W+6.5
11-14
Han Zenki
W+0.5
01-09
Hasegawa Sunao(9d) Nakano Y
B+R
10-30
Nakano Y
B+R
12-04
Mochizuki Kenichi(7d) Nakano Yasuhiro(9d)
Han Zenki(8d) Han Zenki
B+R
11-14
Ushinohama Satsuo(9d) Arakaki S
B+5.5
10-16
Sakai Maki(8d) Arakaki Shun(9d)
Tajiri Yuto(4d) Takao S
W+R
11-21
Takao S
B+R
01-30
Yoshida Shoji(8d) Seto T
W+R
10-02
Seto T
B+R
11-14
Takao Shinji(9d) Seto Taiki(7d)
Arimura Hiroshi(8d) Kim Sujun
B+R
11-28
Onoda Takuya(2d) Sato Y
B+R
10-16
Kim Sujun(8d) Sato Yuta(1d)
Cho Riyu(8d) Uchida S
B+4.5
11-28
Kono R
B+R
01-23
Sata Atsushi(1d) Sata A
W+R
10-30
Murakawa D
W+3.5
11-20
Uchida Shuhei(7d) Watanabe Koki(1d)
Ri Ishu(7d) Kono R
B+R
11-28
Moriyama Naoki(9d) Murakawa D
B+R
10-16
Kono Rin(9d) Murakawa Daisuke(7d)
Kubo Hideo(6d) Cho Chikun
B+R
11-14
Cho Chikun
W+R
01-09
Taniguchi Toru(1d) Taniguchi T
W+R
10-23
Taniguchi T
W+R
11-13
Cho Chikun(25H) Imamura Toshiya(9d)
Komatsu Hideki(9d) Rin Kanketsu
B+R
12-12
Ishii Shinzo(9d) Yamada N
B+R
10-23
Rin Kanketsu(7d) Yamada Noriyoshi(9d)
Note;
  (J); Judan

History;
  2013-10-12 Page was recreated.
  2013-10-18,25 Updated.
  2013-11-02,08,15,22 Updated.
  2013-12-01,07,13,20,27 Updated.
  2014-01-04,11,18,25,31 Updated.

39th Tengen-sen

Host Organization : Newspaper Go Consortium
Title match
Players 1st round
10-21
Nagahama
Shiga
2nd round
10-28
Kitami
Hokkaido
3rd round
11-28
Kajima
Saga
4th round
12-05
Kobe
Hyogo
5th round
12-17
Tokushima
Tokushima
Iyama Yuta (Tengen) W+R B+3.5 W+R    
Akiyama Jiro (9 dan)          
Iyama Yuta kept the title by 3-0.
The win-loss records; Iyama Yuta 1-3 Akiyama Jiro.
40th Tengen preliminary tournament A

Tournament table
Players 1st round 2nd round 3rd round Semifinals Challenger
decision
match
Rin Kanketsu(7d) Rin Kanketsu
B+4.5
01-10
Rin Kanketsu
B+5.5
03-07
O Rissei
B+5.5
04-18
Cho U
W+2.5
08-08
Yamashita K
B+R
08-22
Akiyama J
B+R
09-09
Yoda Norimoto(9d)
Kataoka Satoshi(9d)
Takemiya Masaki(9d) O Rissei
W+13.5
03-07
O Rissei(9d)
Hane Naoki(9d) Hane N
B+R
02-07
Cho U
W+1.5
07-11
Kim Sujun(8d)
Furuya Yutaka(8d) Cho U
B+R
04-25
Cho U(9d)
Nakane Naoyuki(8d) Yamashita K
B+R
01-17
Yamashita K
B+9.5
05-30
Yamashita K
B+R
08-01
Yamashita Keigo(M)
Uchida Shuhei(7d) Uchida S
W+0.5
05-09
Sakai Hideyuki(8d)
Ryu Shikun(9d) Ryu Shikun
B+R
02-28
Ryu Shikun
W+R
05-30
Kono Rin(9d)
So Yokoku(8d) So Yokoku
W+1.5
02-07
Oya Koichi(9d) Oya K
W+R
01-17
Shuto Shun(7d)
Ida Atsushi(7d) Cho Sonjin
B+R
02-28
Akiyama J
W+5.5
05-02
Akiyama J
W+R
07-25
Akiyama J
B+R
08-22
Cho Sonjin(9d)
Mochizuki Kenichi(7d) Akiyama J
B+1.5
01-31
Akiyama Jiro(9d)
Shimojima Yohei(8d) Kurahashi M
B+R
02-28
Yuki S
W+16.5
06-13
Kurahashi Masayuki(9d)
Yuki Satoshi(J) Yuki S
B+4.5
05-16
Ishii Kunio(9d)
Shida Tatsuya(6d) Shida T
B+R
02-14
Seto T
W+R
05-23
Yu Zhengqi
W+3.5
07-11
O Meien(9d)
Matsuoka Hideki(9d) Seto T
W+1.5
02-21
Seto Taiki(7d)
Anzai Nobuaki(6d) Anzai N
W+R
02-07
Yu Zhengqi
B+R
04-11
Chin Kaei(9d)
Yu Zhengqi(7d) Yu Zhengqi
W+R
02-14
Kobayashi Koichi(HK) Kobayashi K
W+R
01-10
Kato Atsushi(9d)

Note;
  (M); Meijin  (J); Judan  (HK); Honorary Kisei

History;
  2012-12-28 Page was recreated.
  2013-01-04,12,19,26 Updated.
  2013-02-03,10,17,23 Updated.
  2013-03-03,09 Updated.
  2013-04-06,13,20,26 Updated.
  2013-05-03,11,17,24,31 Updated.
  2013-06-07,14 Updated.
  2013-07-06,13,19,26 Updated.
  2013-08-02,09,16,23 Updated.
  2013-09-06,14 Updated.
  2013-10-21,28 Updated.
  2013-12-01 Updated.

Preliminary tournament A
Players 1st round  Final    Players 1st round  Final 
Nakamura Hidehito(9d) Kobayashi K
B+R
11-22
Kobayashi K
W+3.5
12-06
  Hikosaka Naoto(9d) Hikosaka N
B+R
10-18
Ida A
W+3.5
11-29
Kobayashi Koichi(HK) Ohashi Naruya(4d)
Tsuruyama Atsushi(7d) Tsuruyama A
W+R
11-15
Ida Atsushi(3d) Ida A
W+R
10-25
Shimosaka Miori(2d) Ishida Atsushi(9d)
Konagai Masaru(8d) O Rissei
W+R
10-18
O Rissei
B+5.5
11-29
Ishii Kunio(9d) Ishii K
B+R
10-18
Ishii K
W+R
12-06
O Rissei(9d) Ogata Masaki(9d)
Ishida Yoshio(24H) Ishida Y
W+4.5
11-08
Goto Shungo(9d) Miyagawa F
W+R
11-08
Xie Yimin(6d) Miyagawa Fumihiko(7d)
Inaba Takahiro(2d) Takao S
W+R
10-25
Mochizuki K
B+R
11-22
Matsuoka Hideki(9d) Matsuoka H
B+R
11-01
Matsuoka H
B+R
11-22
Takao Shinji(9d) Takei Takashi(7d)
Yamada Shinji(6d) Mochizuki K
B+R
10-25
Yanaka Katsunori(8d) Katayama Y
B+0.5
10-18
Mochizuki Kenichi(7d) Katayama Yasuo(8d)
Iguchi Toyohide(7d) Yoda N
B+R
10-18
Yoda N
B+R
11-29
Yamada Kimio(9d) Iwamaru T
B+R
10-25
Nakane N
B+R
12-06
Yoda Norimoto(9d) Iwamaru Taira(6d)
Tamai Shin(3d) Cho Chikun
W+R
11-01
Nakane Naoyuki(8d) Nakane N
W+R
10-25
Cho Chikun(25H) Kato Yuki(6d)
Kono Takashi(8d) Cho Sonjin
B+R
10-18
Cho Sonjin
W+1.5
12-17
Shida Tatsuya(5d) Shida T
W+3.5
10-18
Shida T
W+R
12-06
Cho Sonjin(9d) Hiroe Hiroyuki(9d)
Kubo Hideo(6d) Kubo H
B+22.5
11-08
Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d) Yamashiro H
B+1.5
11-08
Yo Kaei(8d) Takahashi Masumi(1d)
Ko Iso(8d) Ko Iso
W+7.5
11-15
Kato A
B+R
12-13
Ishii Akane(2d) Yamada N
B+R
10-10
Furuya Y
B+R
10-31
Ri Ishu(7d) Yamada Noriyoshi(9d)
Rin Shien(7d) Kato A
W+5.5
10-18
Kubo Katsuaki(9d) Furuya Y
W+R
08-22
Kato Atsushi(9d) Furuya Yutaka(8d)
Takemiya Masaki(9d) Takemiya M
W+R
10-25
Takemiya M
W+R
11-29
Seto Taiki(7d) Seto T
B+2.5
09-26
Seto T
B+R
10-25
Morita Michihiro(9d) Hasegawa Sunao(9d)
Mizuma Toshifumi(7d) Mizuma T
W+R
10-18
Hoshikawa Takumi(3d) Arakaki S
B+R
09-26
Endo Yoshifumi(7d) Arakaki Shun(9d)
Ichiriki Ryo(2d) Shuto S
B+11.5
11-08
Shuto S
W+R
12-20
Chin Kaei(9d) Chin Kaei
B+R
08-29
Chin Kaei
W+1.5
10-10
Shuto Shun(7d) Katsuma Shiro(7d)
Yo Kagen(9d) Yo Kagen
B+R
11-22
Hatanaka Hoshinobu(3d) Ha Youngil
B+2.5
09-12
Komatsu Hideki(9d) Ha Youngil(5d)
Kanda Ei(9d) Kanda E
B+R
11-01
Ryu Shikun
W+R
01-10
Honda Kunihisa(9d) Honda K
Default
08-22
Sakai H
W+9.5
12-19
Hoshino Masaki(8d) Morino Setsuo(9d)
Han Zenki(8d) Ryu Shikun
B+6.5
11-01
Sakai Hideyuki(8d) Sakai H
B+R
10-25
Ryu Shikun(9d) Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d)
So Yokoku(8d) So Yokoku
B+R
10-18
So Yokoku
W+2.5
12-10
Imamura Toshiya(9d) Imamura T
B+R
10-25
Yu Zhengqi
W+R
11-21
Mitani Tetsuya(7d) Yoshida Mika(8d)
Aoki Shinichi(9d) Mizokami T
B+R
10-18
Yu Zhengqi(3d) Yu Zhengqi
W+R
10-31
Mizokami Tomochika(8d) Moriyama Naoki(9d)
Kuwabara Yoko(6d) Mimura T
B+R
11-01
Kataoka S
B+R
12-13
Oyama Kunio(9d) Onoda T
B+R
08-29
Yuki S
B+R
10-24
Mimura Tomoyasu(9d) Onoda Takuya(2d)
Otake Hideo(HG) Kataoka S
B+R
11-08
Mine Yasuhiro(3d) Yuki S
B+R
09-27
Kataoka Satoshi(9d) Yuki Satoshi(9d)
Nakamura Shinya(9d) Matsumoto T
W+1.5
10-25
Uchida S
B+R
12-06
Yukawa Mitsuhisa(9d) Yukawa M
W+3.5
08-22
Kurahashi M
B+5.5
09-26
Matsumoto Takehisa(7d) Izumo Tetsuya(6d)
Kurotaki Masanori(7d) Uchida S
W+R
10-18
Kurahashi Masayuki(9d) Kurahashi M
B+R
08-29
Uchida Shuhei(7d) Fujiwara Katsuya(6d)
Motoki Katsuya(1d) Cho Riyu
W+R
11-01
Rin Kanketsu
W+R
11-22
Son Makoto(2d) Kobayashi S
W+R
10-18
Oya K
B+R
11-08
Cho Riyu(8d) Kobayashi Satoru(9d)
Suzuki Yoshimichi(7d) Rin Kanketsu
B+5.5
10-25
Oya Koichi(9d)
Rin Kanketsu(7d) Shimojima Yohei(7d) Shimojima Y
B+0.5
10-25
Shimojima Y
B+3.5
12-06
Rin Kaiho(HT) Sakai M
B+R
10-18
Kim Sujun
B+R
12-13
Imamura Yoshiaki(9d)
Sakai Maki(8d) Nakano Hironari(9d)
Kanazawa Hideo(7d) Kim Sujun
B+R
11-15
 
Kim Sujun(8d)
Note;
  (HK); Honorary Kisei  (25H); 25th Honinbo  (24H); 24th Honinbo  (HT); Honorary Tengen  (HG); Honorary Gosei

History;
  2012-08-17 Page was recreated.
  2012-08-24,31 Updated.
  2012-09-07,15,21,28 Updated.
  2012-10-05,12,19,26 Updated.
  2012-11-03,09,16,23,30 Updated.
  2012-12-08,15,21 Updated.
  2013-01-04,12 Updated.

38th Tengen-sen

Host Organization : Newspaper Go Consortium
Title match
Players 1st round
11-05
Kushiro
Hokkaido
2nd round
11-16
Gifu
Gifu
3rd round
11-29
Omura
Nagasaki
4th round
12-06
Sumoto
Hyogo
5th round
12-16
Tokushima
Tokushima
Iyama Yuta (Tengen) B+R W+R B+R    
Kono Rin (9 dan)          
Iyama Yuta kept the title by 3-0.
The win-loss records; Iyama Yuta 8-4 Kono Rin.

Tournament table
Players 1st round 2nd round 3rd round Semifinals Challenger
decision
match
Arakaki Shun(9d) Kim Sujun
W+R
12-15
Ri Ishu
B+7.5
02-23
O Meien
B+R
04-12
O Meien
B+11.5
05-10
Anzai N
W+R
07-12
Kono R
W+R
09-20
Kim Sujun(8d)
Ri Ishu(7d)
O Meien(9d) O Meien
B+R
03-22
Hikosaka Naoto(9d)
Takao Shinji(9d) Seto T
W+1.5
12-15
Ryu Shikun
W+5.5
04-12
Seto Taiki(7d)
Ryu Shikun(9d) Ryu Shikun
B+R
11-24
Ha Youngil(5d)
Anzai Nobuaki(6d) Anzai N
W+R
12-22
Anzai N
W+R
03-08
Anzai N
B+R
05-03
Cho Chikun(25H)
Matsumoto Takehisa(7d) Yamashiro H
W+1.5
01-26
Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d)
Sakai Maki(8d) Honda K
W+8.5
01-19
Yamashita K
W+R
03-08
Honda Kunihisa(9d)
Yamashita Keigo(M) Yamashita K
W+R
01-26
Yanaka Katsunori(8d)
Hane Naoki(9d) Hane N
W+3.5
02-23
Hane N
B+R
05-10
Kono R
W+4.5
05-31
Kono R
W+4.5
07-12
Yuki Satoshi(9d)
Mitani Tetsuya(7d) Shida T
W+2.5
02-23
Shida Tatsuya(5d)
Kobayashi Koichi(HK) Sakai H
B+5.5
12-22
Kono R
B+3.5
03-22
Sakao Hideyuki(8d)
Cho U(K) Kono R
W+R
11-24
Kono Rin(9d)
Yamada Kimio(9d) Yamada K
W+R
12-22
Yamada K
B+R
03-22
Akiyama J
B+R
04-26
Kurahashi Masayuki(9d)
O Rissei(9d) O Rissei
B+R
02-09
Yata Naoki(9d)
Akiyama Jiro(9d) Akiyama J
B+R
02-23
Akiyama J
B+R
04-05
Cho Riyu(8d)
Komatsu Hideki(9d) Mimura T
B+R
01-19
Mimura Tomoyasu(9d) Mimura T
B+R
12-01
Murakawa Daisuke(7d)

Note;
  (K); Kisei  (M); Meijin  (HK); Honorary Kisei  (25H); 25th Honinbo

History;
  2011-11-27 Page was recreated.
  2011-12-02,09,16,23 Updated.
  2012-01-14,21,28 Updated.
  2012-02-03,10,19,24 Updated.
  2012-03-02,09,18,23,31 Updated.
  2012-04-06,13,20,28 Updated.
  2012-05-04,13,27 Updated.
  2012-06-02 Updated.
  2012-07-07,14 Updated.
  2012-09-15,20 Updated.
  2012-11-05,16,29 Updated.

Preliminary tournament A
Players 1st round  Final    Players 1st round  Final 
Ogaki Yusaku(9d) Yoda N
W+R
08-18
Anzai N
B+R
09-15
  Katayama Yasuo(8d) Ishii K
B+R
07-28
Shida T
B+R
09-08
Yoda Norimoto(9d) Ishii Kunio(9d)
Anzai Nobuaki(6d) Anzai N
B+R
08-25
Takei Takeshi(6d) Shida T
B+6.5
07-28
Oba Junya(6d) Shida Tasuya(4d)
Kanda Ei(9d) Cho Chikun
B+R
08-25
Cho Chikun
W+R
10-06
Yamamori Tadanao(6d) Goto S
W+R
07-28
Hane N
B+R
10-27
Cho Chikun(25H) Goto Shungo(9d)
Uchida Shuhei(7d) Uchida S
B+R
09-08
Imamura Yoshiaki(9d) Hane N
B+R
09-22
Miyazawa Goro(9d) Hane Naoki(G)
Aoki Shinichi(9d) Komatsu H
W+R
09-01
Komatsu H
W+R
09-29
Hiroe Hiroyuki(9d) Yamashiro H
W+R
07-28
Yamashiro H
W+R
10-20
Komatsu Hideki(9d) Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d)
Mizokami Tomochika(8d) Mizokami T
W+R
08-25
Ida Atsushi(3d) Ida A
B+R
09-08
Yamada Shinji(5d) Ogata Masaki(9d)
Kobayashi Satoru(9d) Kono R
W+R
08-25
Kono R
W+4.5
09-15
Nakane Naoyuki(8d) Nakane N
W+R
09-15
Yanaka K
W+4.5
10-20
Kono Rin(9d) Ohashi Naruya(4d)
Ishida Yoshio(24H) Rin Kanketsu
W+4.5
08-18
Miyagawa Fumihiko(7d) Yanaka K
B+3.5
08-04
Rin Kanketsu(7d) Yanaka Katsunori(8d)
Ko Iso(8d) Mimura T
W+5.5
08-11
Mimura T
B+R
09-15
Nakano Hironari(9d) Shimojima Y
W+3.5
08-25
Yamada K
W+R
10-06
Mimura Tomoyasu(9d) Shimojima Yohei(7d)
Yo Kaei(8d) Yo Kaei
W+R
08-25
Kato Yuki(6d) Yamada K
B+0.5
09-08
Rin Shien(7d) Yamada Kimio(9d)
Sakai Maki(8d) Sakai M
W+R
08-18
Sakai M
B+1.5
10-06
Ishida Atsushi(9d) Matsuoka H
B+1.5
07-28
Hikosaka N
B+R
10-13
Michael Redmond(9d) Matsuoka Hideki(8d)
Otake Hideo(HG) Endo Y
W+R
09-08
Iwamaru Taira(6d) Hikosaka N
B+R
08-18
Endo Yoshifumi(7d) Hikosaka Naoto(9d)
Mochizuki Kenichi(7d) Mochizuki K
W+4.5
09-01
Matsumoto T
W+R
09-22
Arakaki Shun(9d) Arakaki S
W+R
07-20
Arakaki S
W+7.5
10-26
Rin Kaiho(HT) Kunisawa Hiroto(1d)
Yo Kagen(9d) Matsumoto T
W+R
08-11
Nakano Yasuhiro(9d) Kubota M
B+3.5
08-24
Matsumoto Takehisa(7d) Kubota Masaru(2d)
Shimosaka Miori(1d) Shimosaka M
B+R
09-15
Kobayashi K
W+8.5
10-27
Ushinohama Satuo(9d) Furuya Y
B+R
09-22
Murakawa D
W+2.5
11-02
Takagi Shoichi(9d) Furuya Yutaka(8d)
Han Zenki(7d) Kobayashi K
B+1.5
09-01
Hoshikawa Takumi(3d) Murakawa D
W+R
09-14
Kobayashi Koichi(9d) Murakawa Daisuke(7d)
Morita Michihiro(9d) Morita M
B+8.5
07-28
Akiyama J
B+R
09-22
Seto Taiki(7d) Seto T
B+R
07-28
Seto T
W+R
11-30
Nakamura Shinya(8d) Suzuki Keiji(5d)
Iguchi Toyohide(7d) Akiyama J
B+R
07-28
Takahara Shuji(9d) Tamura C
B+8.5
09-01
Akiyama Jiro(8d) Tamura Chiaki(2d)
Takemiya Masaki(9d) Cho Sonjin
W+0.5
09-15
Ryu Shikun
W+R
10-20
Kubo Katsuaki(9d) Kubo K
W+4.5
09-07
Ha Youngil
W+2.5
10-05
Cho Sonjin(9d) Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d)
Okada Shinichiro(8d) Ryu Shikun
B+R
08-18
Kim Byeongjun(3d) Ha Youngil
W+R
07-27
Ryu Shikun(9d) Ha Youngil(5d)
Oya Koichi(9d) Oya K
W+R
08-18
Takao S
W+R
11-17
Yata Naoki(9d) Yata N
W+R
09-21
Yata N
W+R
11-02
So Yokoku(8d) Ishii Akane(1d)
Takao Shinji(9d) Takao S
W+R
09-15
Yukawa Mitsuhisa(9d) Yu Zhengqi
B+8.5
07-27
Kono Takashi(8d) Yu Zhengqi(2d)
Tamai Shin(3d) Mitani T
W+R
09-15
Mitani T
B+R
10-06
Kurahashi Masayuki(9d) Kurahashi M
W+R
09-28
Kurahashi M
B+0.5
11-16
Mitani Tetsuya(7d) Imamura Toshiya(9d)
Xie Yimin(5d) Xie Yimin
W+R
08-18
Inoue Naoki(2d) Sonoda Y
W+R
09-07
Kuwabara Yoko(6d) Sonoda Yuichi(9d)
Kato Atsushi(9d) Kato A
W+9.5
08-11
Cho Riyu
W+R
09-22
Honda Kunihisa(9d) Honda K
W+R
07-20
Honda K
W+R
09-28
Kuwamoto Shinpei(6d) Son Hideyo(5d)
Yoshihara Yukari(5d) Cho Riyu
W+R
08-18
Yamada Noriyoshi(9d) Yamada N
W+R
07-20
Cho Riyu(8d) Kim Pyeongmin(7d)
Kubo Hideo(6d) Shuto S
W+3.5
09-01
Ri Ishu
B+1.5
10-06
Nakamura Hidehito(9d) Kataoka S
W+7.5
08-04
O Rissei
B+R
10-06
Shuto Shun(7d) Kataoka Satoshi(9d)
Ri Ishu(7d) Ri Ishu
B+6.5
08-18
Mizuma Toshifumi(7d) Hoshino M
W+1.5
08-18
O Rissei
W+R
09-15
Yamada Takuji(8d) Hoshino Masaki(8d)
  O Rissei(9d)
Note;
  (G); Gosei

History;
  2011-07-23 Page was recreated.
  2011-07-30 Updated.
  2011-08-08,12,20,27 Updated.
  2011-09-03,10,17,23 Updated.
  2011-10-01,08,15,22,29 Updated.
  2011-11-05,12,19,25 Updated.
  2011-12-02 Updated.

37th Tengen-sen

Host Organization : Shimbun 3-companies Consortium
Title match
Players 1st round
10-24
Hamamatsu
Shizuoka
2nd round
11-08
Sapporo
Hokkaido
3rd round
11-17
Kitakyushu
Fukuoka
4th round
12-12
Awaji
Hyogo
5th round
12-18
Tokushima
Tokushima
Yuki Satoshi (Tengen)          
Iyama Yuta (Judan) W+R B+0.5 W+R    
Iyama Yuta got the title by 3-0.
The win-loss records; Yuki Satoshi 2-5 Iyama Yuta.

Tournament table
Players 1st round 2nd round 3rd round Semifinals Challenger
decision
match
Ogata Masaki(9d) Ogata M
W+R
12-09
Murakawa D
B+R
01-13
Yamada T
W+R
03-10
Yamashita K
W+R
03-31
O Meien
B+R
06-23
Iyama Y
W+R
08-25
Nakamura Shinya(8d)
Murakawa Daisuke(7d)
Kono Rin(9d) Yamada T
B+R
12-09
Yamada Takuji(8d)
Rin Kanketsu(7d) Yamashita K
B+6.5
01-27
Yamashita K
W+R
02-24
Yamashita Keigo(M)
Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d) Yamashiro H
B+3.5
01-27
Hane Naoki(9d)
Yoda Norimoto(9d) Yoda N
W+R
12-16
Cho U
W+1.5
05-05
O Meien
B+R
05-19
Kataoka Satoshi(9d)
Cho U(K) Cho U
W+11.5
12-16
Sekiyama Toshimichi(9d)
Matsuoka Hideki(8d) O Meien
B+5.5
12-09
O Meien
W+4.5
03-10
O Meien(9d)
Sakai Hideyuki(G) Kono T
B+3.5
02-03
Kono Takashi(8d)
Mimura Tomoyasu(9d) Mimura T
B+R
01-20
Mimura T
W+R
04-07
Iyama Y
B+R
05-05
Iyama Y
B+7.5
06-30
Shuto Shun(7d)
Furuya Yutaka(8d) Furuya Y
W+7.5
02-17
Matsumoto Takehisa(7d)
Yata Naoki(9d) Iyama Y
W+1.5
01-06
Iyama Y
B+R
02-28
Iyama Yuta(J)
Nakano Yasuhiro(9d) Nakano Y
B+R
01-20
Cho Riyu(8d)
Takahara Shuji(9d) Miyazawa G
B+R
01-13
Kim Sujun
W+R
03-24
Kim Sujun
W+5.5
06-09
Miyazawa Goro(9d)
Kim Sujun(8d) Kim Sujun
B+R
01-13
Kuwamoto Shinpei(6d)
Hikosaka Naoto(9d) Komatsu H
W+R
02-24
Komatsu H
B+R
04-21
Komatsu Hideki(9d)
Goto Shungo(9d) Goto S
B+0.5
03-31
Ohashi Naruya(4d) Oba J
W+R
12-23
Oba Junya(6d)

Note;
  (K); Kisei  (M); Meijin  (J); Judan  (G); Gosei

History;
  2010-12-08 Page was recreated.
  2010-12-10,17,24 Updated.
  2011-01-07,14,21,28 Updated.
  2011-02-04,11,18,25 Updated.
  2011-03-04,11,14,18,25 Updated.
  2011-04-02,09,16,22,29 Updated.
  2011-05-06,13,21 Updated.
  2011-06-03,10,17,25 Updated.
  2011-07-02 Updated.
  2011-08-20,25 Updated.
  2011-10-24 Updated.
  2011-11-08,17 Updated.

Preliminary tournament A
Players 1st round  Final    Players 1st round  Final 
Rin Kanketsu(7d) Rin Kanketsu
B+R
09-23
Rin Kanketsu
W+2.5
11-18
  Tei Meiko(9d) Nakamura S
B+R
09-23
Nakamura S
B+2.5
11-18
Ishida Yoshio(24H) Nakamura Shinya(8d)
Otake Hideo(HG) Cho Chikun
W+R
10-28
Han Zenki(7d) Cho Sonjin
W+2.5
10-21
Cho Chikun(25H) Cho Sonjin(9d)
Obuchi Kotaro(1d) Kuwamoto S
B+1.5
10-14
Kuwamoto S
B+3.5
11-04
Iwamaru Taira(5d) Ishii K
B+R
09-16
Ogata M
B+1.5
11-18
Kuwamoto Shinpei(6d) Ishii Kunio(9d)
Tamai Shin(3d) Michael R
B+R
10-07
Katayama Yasuo(8d) Ogata M
B+R
10-07
Michael Redmond(9d) Ogata Masaki(9d)
Umezawa Yukari(5d) Cho Riyu
W+R
11-11
Cho Riyu
B+R
12-16
Ito Yoji(9d) Matsuoka H
B+R
10-07
Matsuoka H
B+R
11-18
Cho Riyu(7d) Matsuoka Hideki(8d)
Nishimura Keiji(8d) Nakamura H
B+R
10-14
Imamura Yoshiaki(9d) Yamada K
W+R
10-14
Nakamura Hidehito(9d) Yamada Kimio(9d)
Endo Yoshifumi(7d) Endo Y
B+R
10-07
Komatsu H
W+R
11-04
Yamamori Tadanao(6d) Shida T
W+R
10-21
Hikosaka N
B+4.5
11-18
Mizokami Tomochika(8d) Shida Tatsuya(3d)
Oya Koichi(9d) Komatsu H
B+R
09-23
Kato Yuki(5d) Hikosaka N
B+0.5
09-30
Komatsu Hideki(9d) Hikosaka Naoto(9d)
Yamada Takuji(7d) Yamada T
W+4.5
10-07
Yamada T
W+1.5
10-28
Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d) Yamashiro H
W+T
10-21
Yamashiro H
B+0.5
11-18
Kubo Hideo(6d) Nakao Jyungo(8d)
Rin Shien(7d) Rin Shien
W+2.5
09-16
Shimojima Yohei(7d) Shimojima Y
W+R
09-23
Ko Iso(7d) Nakano Hironari(9d)
Yamada Shinji(5d) Yamada S
B+2.5
09-16
Matsumoto T
W+R
10-14
Yanaka Katsunori(8d) Yanaka K
B+R
10-28
Ohashi M
B+1.5
12-02
Takemiya Masaki(9d) Ishida Atsushi(9d)
Matsumoto Takehisa(7d) Matsumoto T
B+R
09-16
Ohashi Naruya(3d) Ohashi N
B+R
09-23
Kobayashi Satoru(9d) Hiroe Hiroyuki(9d)
Shiraishi Yuichi(3d) So Yokoku
W+R
10-14
Kataoka S
W+R
11-11
Goto Shungo(9d) Goto S
B+R
09-16
Goto S
W+R
10-28
So Yokoku(8d) Ueki Yoshio(8d)
Kataoka Satoshi(9d) Kataoka S
W+R
10-21
Nakane Naoyuki(8d)
Iguchi Toyohide(7d) Yamanouchi Masaki(6d) Sekiyama T
W+R
08-04
Sekiyama T
W+R
10-20
Okada Shinichiro(8d) Takagi S
W+4.5
10-21
Kono R
B+2.5
11-18
Sekiyama Toshimichi(9d)
Takagi Shoichi(9d) Onoda Takuya(1d) Onoda T
B+R
08-18
Uchida Shuhei(4d) Kono R
B+3.5
10-14
Ota Seido(9d)
Kono Rin(9d) Yamada Noriyoshi(9d) Yamada N
W+6.5
08-04
Furuya Y
B+0.5
10-06
Yo Kaei(8d) Kobayashi K
B+R
09-30
O Meien
B+5.5
11-11
Sakakibara Fumiko(6d)
Kobayashi Koichi(9d) Furuya Yutaka(8d) Furuya Y
W+R
08-25
Morita Michihiro(9d) O Meien
W+R
09-23
Takashima Takeshi(2d)
O Meien(9d) Oda Hiromitsu(7d) Sakai H
B+0.5
09-22
Sakai H
B+8.5
10-28
Ogaki Yusaku(9d) Oba J
B+4.5
09-23
Oba J
W+7.5
10-14
Sakai Hideyuki(G)
Oba Junya(6d) Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d) Kiyonari T
B+R
08-18
Yasuda Yasutoshi(9d) Kuwabara Y
B+R
09-16
Hatanaka Hoshinobu(2d)
Kuwabara Yoko(6d) Arakaki Shun(9d) Yoshida M
W+6.5
09-29
Yata N
W+R
12-20
Kono Takashi(8d) Kono T
W+4.5
09-13
Kono T
W+R
12-16
Yoshida Mika(8d)
Takao Shinji(9d) Fujii Shuya(6d) Yata N
B+1.5
10-20
Hagitani Kazuhiro(6d) O Rissei
B+9.5
11-04
Yata Naoki(9d)
O Rissei(9d) Seto Taiki(7d) Takahara S
B+11.5
07-21
Takahara S
B+R
10-14
Mochizuki Kenichi(7d) Shuto S
W+R
09-23
Shuto S
W+5.5
11-18
Takahara Shuji(9d)
Shuto Shun(7d) Chin Kaei(9d) Chin Kaei
W+R
08-18
Rin Kaiho(HT) Rin Kaiho
W+R
09-16
Ryu Shikun
W+6.5
10-28
Yahata Koichi(6d)
Tahara Yasufumi(6d) Kiyonari Mao(1d) Nakano Y
B+R
09-08
Nakano Y
W+3.5
10-20
Ryu Shikun(9d) Nakano Yasuhiro(9d)
Mimura Tomoyasu(9d) Mimura T
W+R
10-28
Mimura T
W+7.5
12-02
Hoshikawa Manabu(2d) Yukawa M
W+R
07-28
Hoshino Masaki(8d) Yukawa Mitsuhisa(9d)
Mitani Tetsuya(6d) Mitani T
B+R
10-21
Mitani T
W+10.5
11-11
Shiraishi Yutaka(9d) Oyama K
B+R
08-25
Murakawa D
B+R
10-25
Anzai Nobuaki(6d) Ishii Shinzo(9d)
Ri Ishu(7d) Murakawa Daisuke(7d) Murakawa D
W+R
07-07
Kato Atsushi(8d) Miyazawa G
W+R
09-16
Miyazawa G
W+6.5
12-09
Oyama Kunio(9d)
Miyazawa Goro(9d)  
Akiyama Jiro(8d) Akiyama J
W+3.5
11-11
Awaji Shugo(9d)
Note;
  (G); Gosei  (25H); 25th Honinbo  (24H); 24th Honinbo  (HT); Honorary Tengen  (HG); Honorary Gosei

History;
  2010-07-23 Page was recreated.
  2010-07-30 Updated.
  2010-08-06,13,20,27 Updated.
  2010-09-03,10,17,24 Updated.
  2010-10-01,08,15,22,29 Updated.
  2010-11-05,12,19,26 Updated.
  2010-12-03,10,17,24 Updated.

36th Tengen-sen

Host Organization : Shimbun 3-companies Consortium
Title match
Players 1st round
10-28
Asahikawa
Hokkaido
2nd round
11-09
Kiyosu
Aichi
3rd round
11-16
Karatsu
Saga
4th round
12-01
Awaji
Hyogo
5th round
12-16
Tokushima
Tokushima
Yamashita Keigo (Tengen)          
Yuki Satoshi (9 dan) B+R W+2.5 B+2.5    
Yuki Satoshi got the title by 3-0.
The win-loss records; Yamashita Keigo 10-4 Yuki Satoshi.

Tournament table
Players 1st round 2nd round 3rd round Semifinals Challenger
decision
match
Nakano Yasuhiro(9d) Akiyama J
B+R
01-14
Akiyama J
W+R
02-18
Akiyama J
W+R
03-25
Yuki S
W+8.5
06-10
Yuki S
B+4.5
07-01
Yuki S
W+4.5
09-09
Akiyama Jiro(8d)
Hoshino Masaki(8d)
Cho Sonjin(9d) Cho Sonjin
B+R
12-17
Nakane Naoyuki(8d)
Yuki Satoshi(9d) Yuki S
B+8.5
02-18
Yuki S
W+R
04-29
Kono Rin(9d)
Shuto Shun(6d) Shuto S
B+2.5
12-10
Oba Junya(6d)
Takemiya Masaki(9d) Takemiya M
B+R
01-07
Yoda N
B+0.5
03-04
Yoda N
B+1.5
05-20
Murakawa Daisuke(5d)
Takao Shinji(9d) Yoda N
B+R
01-28
Yoda Norimoto(9d)
Kim Pyeongmin(7d) Ishida A
W+7.5
01-28
Michael R
W+R
04-01
Ishida Atsushi(9d)
Cho Riyu(7d) Michael R
W+R
03-04
Michael Redmond(9d)
So Yokoku(8d) Cho Chikun
W+10.5
02-25
Ryu Shikun
W+R
04-29
Cho U
W+0.5
05-27
Kim Sujun
W+R
07-16
Cho Chikun(25H)
Kobayashi Koichi(9d) Ryu Shikun
B+R
01-28
Ryu Shikun(9d)
Hane Naoki(9d) Iyama Y
B+R
02-01
Cho U
B+R
04-29
Iyama Yuta(M)
Cho U(K) Cho U
W+R
03-22
Ogata Masaki(9d)
Imamura Toshiya(9d) Imamura T
W+R
01-21
Mizokami T
W+R
03-11
Kim Sujun
B+0.5
05-27
Shida Tatsuya(3d)
Mizokami Tomochika(8d) Mizokami T
B+R
01-21
Komatsu Hideki(9d)
Seto Taiki(7d) Kim Sujun
B+R
02-11
Kim Sujun
B+R
03-04
Kim Sujun(8d)
Yamada Kimio(9d) Yamada K
B+R
12-17
Sekiyama Toshimichi(9d)

Note;
  (K); Kisei  (M); Meijin  (25H); 25th Honinbo

History;
  2009-11-30 Page was recreated.
  2009-12-04,11,18,25 Updated.
  2010-01-08,15,22,29 Updated.
  2010-02-05,12,19,26 Updated.
  2010-03-05,12,19,26 Updated.
  2010-04-02,23,30 Updated.
  2010-05-14,21,28 Updated.
  2010-06-04,11,25 Updated.
  2010-07-02,09,17 Updated.
  2010-09-03,09 Updated.
  2010-10-28 Updated.
  2010-11-09,16 Updated.

Preliminary tournament A
Players 1st round  Final    Players 1st round  Final 
Cho Sonjin(9d) Cho Sonjin
B+R
08-27
Cho Sonjin
W+15.5
10-08
  Han Zenki(7d) Han Zenki
W+R
09-17
Mizokami T
B+0.5
11-19
Rin Shien(7d) Morita Michihiro(9d)
Mitsunaga Junzo(5d) O Rissei
W+4.5
09-10
Nakamura Hidehito(9d) Mizokami T
W+R
10-22
O Rissei(9d) Mizokami Tomochika(8d)
Michael Redmond(9d) Michael R
W+R
09-10
Michael R
W+R
10-15
Yanaka Katsunori(8d) Iyama Y
B+R
08-27
Iyama Y
W+R
11-19
Kanazawa Hideo(7d) Iyama Yuta(M)
Nakaonoda Tomomi(9d) Nakamura S
W+0.5
09-24
Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d) Hikosaka N
B+2.5
09-17
Nakamura Shinya(8d) Hikosaka Naoto(9d)
Xie Yimin(4d) Kobayashi K
W+0.5
09-03
Kobayashi K
W+R
11-26
Goto Shungo(9d) Ishida A
B+1.5
09-03
Ishida A
W+R
10-22
Kobayashi Koichi(9d) Ishida Atsushi(9d)
Muramatsu Ryuichi(8d) Ko Iso
W+R
09-24
Shimojima Yohei(7d) Hiroe H
W+0.5
09-24
Ko Iso(7d) Hiroe Hiroyuki(9d)
Tei Meiko(9d) Komatsu H
B+R
09-24
Komatsu H
B+R
11-12
Sakaguchi Ryuzo(9d) Nakano H
B+R
09-10
Yamada K
B+8.5
10-08
Komatsu Hideki(9d) Nakano Hironari(9d)
Hashimoto Yujiro(9d) Kuwabara Y
B+R
09-10
Yamamori Tadanao(5d) Yamada K
W+R
08-27
Kuwabara Yoko(5d) Yamada Kimio(9d)
Mimura Tomoyasu(9d) Takagi S
B+R
08-27
Yoda N
B+11.5
10-15
Yanagawa Hiromasa(7d) Nakane N
B+R
09-24
Nakane N
B+R
10-15
Takagi Shoichi(9d) Nakane Naoyuki(8d)
Yoda Norimoto(9d) Yoda N
B+R
08-27
Matsuoka Hideki(8d) Matsuoka H
B+0.5
09-03
Tsuruyama Atsushi(6d) Takei Takashi(6d)
Okada Shinicihiro(8d) Takemiya M
W+R
09-24
Takemiya M
W+R
12-10
Ueki Yoshio(8d) Ogata M
W+R
09-10
Ogata M
W+4.5
10-29
Takemiya Masaki(9d) Ogata Masaki(9d)
Yo Kaei(8d) Kobayashi S
B+R
09-17
Kato Yuki(5d) Ishii K
W+0.5
09-10
Kobayashi Satoru(9d) Ishii Kunio(9d)
Yasuda Yasutoshi(9d) Oba J
W+R
10-01
Oba J
B+2.5
10-29
Shida Tatsuya(3d) Shida T
B+2.5
10-15
Shida T
B+R
11-05
Oba Junya(6d) Yanagisawa Satoshi(3d)
Ishida Akira(9d) Ri Ishu
W+R
08-27
Sasaka Shiro(8d) Nakao J
W+R
09-03
Ri Ishu(7d) Nakao Jyungo(8d)
Kuwamoto Shinpei(6d) Kuwamoto S
W+R
09-03
So Yokoku
W+R
10-29
Imamura Toshiya(9d) Imamura T
B+R
10-29
Imamura T
B+2.5
12-02
Ogaki Yusaku(9d) Izumo Tetsuya(7d)
Fujita Akihiko(2d) So Yokoku
W+5.5
08-27
Yukawa Mitsuhisa(9d) Yukawa M
B+R
10-07
So Yokoku(8d) Ishii Shiro(6d)
Miyazawa Goro(9d) Miyazawa G
W+R
09-17
Hoshino M
W+R
10-08
Sonoda Yuichi(9d) Murakawa D
B+R
10-14
Murakawa D
B+R
11-11
Kato Keiko(6d) Murakawa Daisuke(5d)
Hoshino Masaki(8d) Hoshino M
B+R
09-03
Kawamura Kazunori(9d) Mine Y
W+R
10-14
Anzai Nobuaki(6d) Mine Yasuhiro(2d)
Shiraishi Yuichi(2d) Ryu Shikun
B+R
08-27
Ryu Shikun
B+R
10-15
Nakano Yasuhiro(9d) Nakano Y
B+R
09-30
Nakano Y
B+R
11-25
Ryu Shikun(9d) Honda Mitsuhiko(9d)
Umezawa Yukari(5d) O Meien
B+R
09-24
Hoshikawa Manabu(2d) Shiraishi Y
B+R
10-29
O Meien(9d) Shiraishi Yutaka(9d)
Kono Takashi(7d) Cho Chikun
W+R
10-08
Cho Chikun
B+2.5
11-05
Sakai Hideyuki(7d) Sekiyama T
W+1.5
09-23
Sekiyama T
B+R
11-11
Cho Chikun(25H) Semiyama Toshimichi(9d)
Ishida Yoshio(24H) Ishida Y
W+R
09-17
Furuya Yutaka(7d) Furuya Y
B+4.5
10-14
Otake Hideo(HG) Oda Hiromitsu(7d)
Iguchi Toyohide(7d) Iguchi T
B+0.5
09-24
Akiyama J
B+R
10-22
Yuki Satoshi(9d) Yuki S
W+R
12-14
Yuki S
W+R
12-21
Ohashi Hirofumi(4d) Ha Youngil(5d)
Oya Koichi(9d) Akiyama J
W+R
09-17
Yoshida Mika(8d) Yoshida M
B+3.5
10-08
Akiyama Jiro(8d) Ishii Shinzo(9d)
Kubo Hideo(6d) Kubo H
W+6.5
09-24
Shuto S
B+4.5
10-22
Yamada Noriyoshi(9d) Yamada N
B+R
09-30
Seto T
B+R
10-28
Matsumoto Takehisa(7d) Hasegawa Sunao(9d)
Uchida Shuhei(3d) Shuto S
W+R
09-10
Seto Taiki(7d) Seto T
W+R
08-26
Shuto Shun(6d) Hotta Yozo(9d)
Cho Riyu(7d) Cho Riyu
W+R
10-15
Cho Riyu
B+3.5
12-03
Chin Kaei(9d) Chin Kaei
B+R
10-29
Kim Pyeongmin
W+R
11-18
Mitani Tetsuya(5d) Tamura Chiaki(2d)
Kataoka Satoshi(9d) Awaji S
W+4.5
09-10
Kim Pyeongmin(7d) Kim Pyeongmin
B+R
10-14
Awaji Shuzo(9d) Hatanaka Hoshinobu(2d)
Note;
  (M); Meijin  (25H); 25th Honinbo  (24H); 24th Honinbo  (HG); Honorary Gosei

History;
  2009-08-14 Page was recreated.
  2009-08-21,28 Updated.
  2009-09-04,11,18,25 Updated.
  2009-10-02,09,16,23,30 Updated.
  2009-11-06,13,20,27 Updated.
  2009-12-04,11,18,25 Updated.

35th Tengen-sen

Host Organization : Shimbun 3-companies Consortium
Title match
Players 1st round
11-12
Matsumoto
Nagano
2nd round
11-19
Noboribetsu
Hokkaido
3rd round
12-03
Yanagawa
Fukuoka
4th round
12-10
Awaji
Hyogo
5th round
12-22
Tokushima
Tokushima
Cho U (Tengen)   B+R   B+R  
Yamashita Keigo (Kisei) B+R   B+R   B+R
Yamashita Keigo got the title by 3-2.
The win-loss records; Cho U 28-17 Yamashita Keigo.

Tournament table
Players 1st round 2nd round 3rd round Semifinals Challenger
decision
match
So Yokoku(8d) Anzai N
B+R
02-12
Imamura T
B+2.5
03-12
Yamashita K
W+0.5
04-30
Yamashita K
B+R
06-25
Yamashita K
B+R
08-13
Yamashita K
W+R
09-17
Anzai Nobuaki(6d)
Imamura Toshiya(9d)
Yamashita Keigo(K) Yamashita K
W+2.5
12-25
Yuki Satoshi(9d)
Hikosaka Naoto(9d) Hikosaka N
W+R
03-26
Yukawa M
B+1.5
06-11
Yamada Kimio(9d)
Yukawa Mitsuhisa(9d) Yukawa M
W+5.5
01-08
Takemiya Masaki(9d)
Kobayashi Satoru(9d) Kobayashi S
W+R
12-11
Kobayashi S
B+2.5
04-23
Takao S
W+0.5
05-18
Nakano Yasuhiro(9d)
Ko Iso(7d) Kurahashi M
B+R
01-22
Kurahashi Masayuki(9d)
Takao Shinji(9d) Takao S
B+R
12-25
Takao S
B+R
03-23
Ogaki Yusaku(9d)
O Meien(9d) O Meien
B+R
02-12
Cho Chikun(25H)
Ishii Shinzo(9d) Kono R
W+9.5
01-15
Kono R
B+R
04-02
Kono R
B+3.5
05-28
Kono R
B+16.5
07-02
Kono Rin(9d)
Akiyama Jiro(8d) Ogata M
W+4.5
01-29
Ogata Masaki(9d)
Rin Shien(7d) Nakamura S
W+R
12-18
Kiyonari T
W+R
04-09
Nakamura Shinya(8d)
Yanagisawa Satoshi(2d) Kiyonari T
W+R
02-19
Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d)
Kuwabara Yoko(5d) O Rissei
B+R
02-05
Hane N
B+3.5
03-19
Kim Sujun
W+R
05-07
O Rissei(9d)
Iyama Yuta(8d) Hane N
W+R
12-18
Hane Naoki(H)
Kato Keiko(6d) Kim Sujun
B+R
12-11
Kim Sujun
W+R
04-16
Kim Sujun(8d)
Nakane Naoyuki(8d) Nakane N
B+2.5
02-12
Otake Hideo(HG) Otake H
B+R
01-22
Tsuruyama Atsushi(6d)

Note;
  (K); Kisei  (H); Honinbo  (25H); 25th Honinbo  (HG); Honorary Gosei

History;
  2008-12-01 Page was recreated.
  2008-12-05,12,19,26 Updated.
  2009-01-09,16,23,30 Updated.
  2009-02-06,13,20 Updated.
  2009-03-06,13,20,27 Updated.
  2009-04-03,10,17,24 Updated.
  2009-05-01,08,15,22,29 Updated.
  2009-06-05,12,19,26 Updated.
  2009-07-03 Updated.
  2009-08-07,14 Updated.
  2009-09-11,17 Updated.
  2009-11-12,19 Updated.
  2009-12-03,10,22 Updated.

Preliminary tournament A
Players 1st round  Final    Players 1st round  Final 
Aoki Shinichi(9d) Kobayashi S
B+R
09-25
Kobayashi S
B+3.5
10-30
  Takemiya Yoko(5d) Ogaki Y
B+5.5
10-23
Ogaki Y
W+R
11-13
Kobayashi Satoru(9d) Ogaki Yusaku(9d)
Sugimoto Akira(7d) Komatsu H
W+R
09-11
Fujita Akihiko(1d) Mitani T
B+R
10-23
Komatsu Hideki(9d) Mitani Tetsuya(5d)
Okada Shinichiro(8d) Nakamura S
B+R
10-09
Nakamura S
B+3.5
10-30
Yamamori Tadanao(5d) Ishida A
W+R
09-11
Yamada K
W+R
11-06
Nakamura Shinya(8d) Ishida Atsushi(9d)
Ohashi Hirofumi(4d) Ohashi H
W+2.5
09-25
Shida Tatsuya(2d) Yamada K
B+R
09-25
Miyazawa Goro(9d) Yamada Kimio(9d)
Takanashi Seiken(8d) Rin Shien
B+R
10-02
Rin Shien
W+6.5
10-30
Yamamoto Kentaro(4d) Hiroe H
W+1.5
10-02
Yanagisawa S
B+1.5
10-23
Rin Shien(7d) Hiroe Hiroyuki(9d)
Yamada Takuji(7d) Awaji S
B+0.5
10-09
Yanagisawa Satoshi(2d) Yanagisawa S
W+R
09-11
Awaji Shuzo(9d) Imamura Yoshiaki(9d)
Yoda Norimoto(9d) Morita M
B+1.5
09-18
Kuwabara Y
W+R
11-20
Iwata Tatsuaki(9d) Iyama Y
W+R
08-28
Iyama Y
W+R
12-01
Morita Michihiro(9d) Iyama Yuta(8d)
Kuwabara Yoko(5d) Kuwabara Y
B+R
10-30
Takei Takashi(6d) Takei T
W+R
09-18
Kamimura Haruo(9d) Matsuoka Hideki(8d)
Han Zenki(7d) Tsuruyama A
W+R
10-02
Tsuruyama A
W+R
10-23
Shimojima Yohei(7d) Hikosaka N
W+2.5
09-18
Hikosaka N
B+R
12-04
Tsuruyama Atsushi(6d) Hikosaka Naoto(9d)
Mochizuki Kenichi(6d) Ryu Shikun
W+R
09-04
Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d) Nakano H
B+R
10-23
Ryu Shikun(9d) Nakano Hironari(9d)
Hoshino Masaki(8d) Shuto S
W+R
09-11
Akiyama J
B+0.5
10-09
Yanagawa Hiromasa(7d) Nakao J
B+R
10-09
Ogata M
B+R
11-13
Shuto Shun(6d) Nakao Jyungo(8d)
Tei Meiko(9d) Akiyama J
W+R
09-11
Kato Yuki(5d) Ogata M
B+R
09-11
Akiyama Jiro(8d) Ogata Masaki(9d)
Muramatsu Ryuichi(7d) Kim Sujun
B+R
09-18
Kim Sujun
W+R
10-09
Nakane Naoyuki(8d) Nakane N
W+6.5
10-02
Nakane N
B+T
10-23
Kim Sujun(8d) Sakaguchi Ryuzo(9d)
Iguchi Toyohide(7d) Matsumoto T
B+R
09-11
Ishii Kunio(9d) Ishii K
W+7.5
09-11
Matsumoto Takehisa(7d) Ueki Yoshio(8d)
Kobayashi Kenji(7d) Kanazawa H
B+R
10-02
Anzai N
B+R
10-23
Kawamura Kazunori(9d) Yuki S
W+R
09-03
Yuki S
W+3.5
12-03
Kanazawa Hideo(7d) Yuki Satoshi(9d)
Anzai Nobuaki(5d) Anzai N
B+0.5
09-25
Hotta Yozo(9d) Yamada N
 
06-11
Nakaonoda Tomomi(9d) Yamada Noriyoshi(9d)
Aragaki Takeshi(9d) Ri Ishu
B+R
09-11
Takemiya M
B+1.5
10-30
Yukawa Mitsuhisa(9d) Yukawa M
W+R
08-27
Yukawa M
W+R
10-08
Ri Ishu(4d) Yoshida Mika(8d)
Takemiya Masaki(9d) Takemiya M
W+R
08-28
Seto Taiki(6d) Seto T
 
06-11
So Kofuku(9d) Mine Yasuhiro(2d)
Oya Koichi(9d) Otake H
W+R
09-04
Otake H
B+R
11-20
Minami Yoshimi(9d) Sonoda Y
B+R
09-03
Kurahashi M
B+R
10-15
Otake Hideo(HG) Sonoda Yuichi(9d)
Oba Junya(5d) Oba J
B+2.5
09-18
Ota Seido(9d) Kurahashi M
B+R
08-20
Kuwamoto Shinpei(6d) Kurahashi Masayuki(9d)
Kubo Hideo(6d) O Rissei
B+R
09-04
O Rissei
B+0.5
11-13
Kiwada Kazuomi(1d) Honda K
B+R
07-10
Ishii S
B+13.5
09-10
O Rissei(9d) Honda Kunihisa(9d)
Tokimoto Hajime(9d) Mizokami T
B+R
09-18
Ishii Shinzo(9d) Ishii S
W+7.5
07-02
Mizokami Tomochika(8d) Sakakibara Fumiko(6d)
Xie Yimin(4d) Kobayashi K
B+R
09-25
O Meien
B+1.5
11-20
Oyama Kunio(9d) Imamura T
B+R
07-03
Imamura T
W+R
09-24
Kobayashi Koichi(9d) Imamura Toshiya(9d)
Hashimoto Yujiro(9d) O Meien
B+R
09-11
Hasegawa Sunao(9d) Hatanaka H
B+2.5
05-14
O Meien(9d) Hatanaka Hoshinobu(2d)
Nishimura Keiji(8d) Kataoka S
W+R
10-09
So Yokoku
W+R
01-15
Murakawa Daisuke(5d) Murakawa D
 
06-11
Kiyonari T
W+R
09-10
Kataoka Satoshi(9d) Takiguchi Masaki(9d)
Shiraishi Yuichi(2d) So Yokoku
W+R
09-25
Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d) Kiyonari T
B+R
07-09
So Yokoku(8d) Katsuma Shiro(7d)
Takagi Shoichi(9d) Takagi S
W+R
09-18
Kato K
B+R
11-20
Moriyama Naoki(9d) Moriyama N
B+7.5
07-02
Nakano Y
W+R
09-18
Ishida Yoshio(24H) Inoue Kaname(8d)
Kato Keiko(6d) Kato K
B+R
10-30
Arakaki Shun(8d) Nakano Y
B+R
06-18
Ishida Akira(9d) Nakano Yasuhiro(9d)
Note;
  (24H); 24th Honinbo  (HG); Honorary Gosei

History;
  2008-08-22 Page was recreated.
  2008-08-29 Updated.
  2008-09-05,12,19,26 Updated.
  2008-10-03,10,17,24 Updated.
  2008-11-01,07,14,21,28 Updated.
  2008-12-05 Updated.
  2009-01-09,16 Updated.

34th Tengen-sen

Host Organization : Shimbun 3-companies Consortium
Title match
Players 1st round
Tsu
Mie
11-10
2nd round
Sapporo
Hokkaido
11-20
3rd round
Takeo
Saga
12-04
4th round
Awaji
Hyogo
12-11
5th round
Tokushima
Tokushima
12-18
Kono Rin (Tengen)          
Cho U (Meijin) W+R B+R W+R    
Cho U got the title by 3-0.
The win-loss records; Kono Rin 3-10 Cho U.

Tournament table
Players 1st round 2nd round 3rd round Semifinals Challenger
decision
match
Matsuoka Hideki(8d) Matsuoka H
W+1.5
12-06
Cho U
B+2.5
12-20
Cho U
B+R
01-31
Cho U
W+0.5
04-24
Cho U
B+1.5
07-24
Cho U
W+1.5
09-11
Kanazawa Hideo(7d)
Cho U(M)
Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d) Kim Sujun
W+R
01-10
Kim Sujun(8d)
Ogaki Yusaku(9d) Takao S
W+R
12-20
Takao S
W+R
04-21
Takao Shinji(J)
Otake Hideo(HG) Otake H
B+R
01-17
Imamura Yoshiaki(9d)
Nakano Hironari(9d) Cho Chikun
W+1.5
11-29
Cho Chikun
W+R
05-15
Cho Chikun
W+R
06-26
Cho Chikun(25H)
Honda Kunihisa(9d) Morita M
W+R
12-06
Morita Michihiro(9d)
Hikosaka Naoto(9d) Hikosaka N
W+8.5
01-10
Komatsu H
B+R
05-08
Ishida Yoshio(24H)
Imamura Toshiya(9d) Komatsu H
B+R
01-24
Komatsu Hideki(9d)
Shuto Shun(6d) Shuto S
W+0.5
12-20
Ko Iso
B+5.5
03-27
Ko Iso
W+4.5
06-12
Ko Iso
B+1.5
08-14
Mizokami Tomochika(8d)
Kobayashi Koichi(9d) Ko Iso
W+R
01-31
Ko Iso(7d)
Yuki Satoshi(9d) Yuki S
B+R
01-17
Yamashita K
B+R
05-15
Ogata Masaki(9d)
Awaji Shuzo(9d) Yamashita K
B+R
04-17
Yamashita Keigo(K)
Yukawa Mitsuhisa(9d) Yukawa M
W+R
01-24
Hane N
B+R
03-13
Hane N
B+R
05-22
So Kofuku(9d)
Ishida Akira(9d) Hane N
W+R
02-14
Hane Naoki(H)
Sonoda Yuichi(9d) Ryu Shikun
B+R
01-17
Ryu Shikun
W+R
04-03
Ryu Shikun(9d)
Iyama Yuta(8d) Iyama Y
B+R
01-10
Matsumoto Takehisa(7d) Nakano Y
B+5.5
12-06
Nakano Yasuhiro(9d)

Note;
  (K); Kisei  (M); Meijin  (H); Honinbo  (J); Judan  (25H); 25th Honinbo  (24H); 24th Honinbo  (HG); Honorary Gosei

History;
  2007-11-23 Page was recreated.
  2007-11-30 Updated.
  2007-12-07,14,21 Updated.
  2008-01-07,11,18,25 Updated.
  2008-02-01,08,15 Updated.
  2008-03-07,14,21,28 Updated.
  2008-04-04,11,18,25 Updated.
  2008-05-02,09,16,23 Updated.
  2008-06-06,13,20,27 Updated.
  2008-07-18,25 Updated.
  2008-08-08,15 Updated.
  2008-09-05,11 Updated.
  2008-11-10,20 Updated.
  2008-12-04 Updated.

Primary tournament A
Players 1st round  Final    Players 1st round  Final 
Mizuma Toshifumi(7d) Awaji S
B+R
09-20
Awaji S
W+R
10-18
  So Kofuku(9d) So Kofuku
B+R
08-30
So Kofuku
W+R
10-11
Awaji Shuzo(9d) Yamada Takuji(7d)
Nakamura Hidehito(9d) Kuwamoto S
B+3.5
09-20
Ri Ishu(3d) Ri Ishu
B+7.5
08-30
Kuwamoto Shinpei(6d) Yoda Norimoto(9d)
Shimoji Gensho(6d) O Rissei
B+R
08-30
Kobayashi K
W+2.5
10-18
Baba Shigeru(9d) Nakamura S
W+R
08-23
Nakano H
B+R
10-25
O Rissei(9d) Nakamura Shinya(8d)
Tei Meiko(9d) Kobayashi K
B+R
09-06
Nakano Hironari(9d) Nakano H
W+4.5
08-23
Kobayashi Koichi(9d) Yanagisawa Satoshi(2d)
Ohashi Hirofumi(4d) So Yokoku
W+R
08-16
Shuto S
W+R
10-25
Tsukuda Akiko(5d) Yamada K
B+R
08-23
Hane N
B+R
12-27
So Yokoku(8d) Yamada Kimio(9d)
Shuto Shun(5d) Shuto S
B+1.5
09-27
Furuya Masao(2d) Hane N
B+R
11-01
Michael Redmond(9d) Hane Naoki(9d)
Nakaonoda Tomomi(9d) Nakaonoda T
B+R
09-20
Cho U
W+5.5
11-29
Kawada Kohei(3d) Imamura Y
B+5.5
09-20
Imamura Y
W+R
10-11
Katsura Atsushi(4d) Imamura Yoshiaki(9d)
Xie Yimin(3d) Cho U
W+R
09-10
Nakao Jyungo(8d) Nakano J
W+R
08-23
Cho U(M) Ishii Kunio(9d)
Ishida Akira(9d) Ishida A
W+R
10-04
Ishida A
B+R
11-08
Takei Takashi(6d) Ishida A
B+R
09-20
Matsuoka H
B+R
10-11
Takagi Shoichi(9d) Ishida Atsushi(9d)
Takanashi Seiken(8d) Kobayashi S
W+12.5
10-18
Matsuoka Hideki(8d) Matsuoka H
B+R
08-23
Kobayashi Satoru(9d) Katayama Yasuo(8d)
Fujita Akihiko(1d) Fujita A
B+R
08-16
Matsumoto T
W+6.5
11-01
Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d) Ogata M
B+R
10-18
Ogata M
W+R
11-08
Oya Koichi(9d) Ogata Masaki(9d)
Anzai Nobuaki(4d) Matsumoto T
B+R
09-20
Ueki Yoshio(8d) Ueki Y
W+7.5
08-30
Matsumoto Takehisa(6d) Iwata Tatsuaki(9d)
Han Zenki(7d) Mizokami T
W+R
08-23
Mizokami T
W+1.5
11-01
Sakaguchi Ryuzo(9d) Hiroe H
W+R
09-13
Hikosaka N
W+R
10-11
Mizokami Tomochika(8d) Hiroe Hiroyuki(9d)
Akiyama Jiro(8d) Akiyama J
B+0.5
09-20
Enda Hideki(9d) Hikosaka N
B+0.5
08-30
Hashimoto Yujiro(9d) Hikosaka Naoto(9d)
Ko Mosei(9d) Kamimura H
W+R
09-06
Ogaki Y
W+R
09-27
Sakai Hideyuki(7d) Seto T
B+R
09-05
Kiyonari T
B+R
10-10
Kamimura Haruo(9d) Seto Taiki(6d)
Arimura Hiroshi(8d) Ogaki Y
B+R
08-23
Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d) Kiyonari T
W+R
08-08
Ogaki Yusaku(9d) Sekiyama Toshimichi(9d)
Sato Masaharu(9d) Otake H
W+R
08-16
Otake H
W+R
09-20
Hoshikawa Koyo(1d) Honda K
W+R
08-29
Honda K
W+R
09-26
Otake Hideo(HG) Honda Kunihisa(9d)
Yo Kaei(8d) O Meien
W+2.5
08-16
Honda Mitsuhiko(8d) Yokota S
W+R
08-29
O Meien(9d) Yokota Shigeaki(9d)
Rin Shien(7d) Rin Shien
W+R
08-23
Ko Iso
W+1.5
10-25
Ha Youngil(4d) Ha Youngil
B+2.5
08-22
Yukawa M
B+1.5
10-10
Obuchi Morito(9d) Yamada Noriyoshi(9d)
Hoshino Masaki(8d) Ko Iso
B+R
08-30
Kurahashi Masayuki(9d) Yukawa M
B+R
08-22
Ko Iso(7d) Yukawa Mitsuhisa(9d)
Konagai Masaru(8d) Komatsu H
W+0.5
10-11
Komatsu H
W+R
11-15
Murakawa Daisuke(4d) Hasegawa S
W+R
08-29
Sonoda Y
B+R
10-31
Komatsu Hideki(9d) Hasegawa Sunao(9d)
Kataoka Satoshi(9d) Kataoka S
W+R
08-16
Kurahashi Shozo(8d) Sonoda Y
W+R
08-29
Doi Makoto(8d) Sonoda Yuichi(9d)
Aragaki Takeshi(9d) Ryu Shikun
B+R
08-23
Ryu Shikun
B+R
10-11
Yuki Satoshi(9d) Yuki S
W+R
08-29
Yuki S
B+8.5
09-26
Ryu Shikun(9d) Muraoka Shigeyuki(9d)
Tsuruyama Atsushi(6d) Tsuruyama A
B+R
08-23
Miyamoto Yoshihisa(9d) Miyamoto Y
W+R
08-22
Takemiya Masaki(9d) Son Hideyo(4d)
Mitani Tetsuya(4d) Mitani T
B+R
08-30
Ishida Y
B+R
09-20
Kim Pyonming(7d) Nakano Y
W+0.5
07-18
Nakano Y
W+R
09-26
Ko Reibun(6d) Nakano Yasuhiro(9d)
Ishida Yoshio(9d) Ishida Y
B+R
08-16
Fujii Shuya(6d) Fujii S
B+7.5
08-08
Cho Sonjin(9d) Oyama Kunio(9d)
Kurotaki Masaki(5d) Kanazawa H
W+R
08-30
Kanazawa H
W+12.5
10-25
Yata Naoki(9d) Yata N
B+R
08-08
Imamura T
W+1.5
10-11
Kanazawa Hideo(7d) Hoshikawa Takumi(2d)
Miyazawa Goro(9d) Miyazawa G
W+0.5
09-06
Sakakibara Masaaki(7d) Imamura T
W+R
08-08
Rin Kaiho(HT) Imamura Toshiya(9d)
Note;
  (M); Meijin  (HT); Honorary Tengen  (HG); Honorary Gosei

History;
  2007-07-20 Page was recreated.
  2007-07-27 Updated.
  2007-08-03,10,17,24,31 Updated.
  2007-09-08,10,14,21,28 Updated.
  2007-10-05,12,19,26 Updated.
  2007-11-02,09,16,23,30 Updated.
  2007-12-21,28 Updated.

33rd Tengen-sen

Host Organization : Shimbun 3-companies Consortium
Title match
Players 1st round
11-02
Kushiro
Hokkaido
2nd round
11-08
Nagahama
Shiga
3rd round
11-22
Omuta
Fukuoka
4th round
12-06
Awaji
Hyogo
5th round
12-20
Tokushima
Tokushima
Kono Rin (Tengen)   W+R B+R W+R  
Yamashita Keigo (Kisei) W+R        
Kono Rin kept the title by 3-1.
The win-loss records; Kono Rin 9-7 Yamashita Keigo.

Tournament table
Players 1st round 2nd round 3rd round Semifinals Challenger
decision
match
Ogaki Yusaku(9d) Ogaki Y
B+R
12-07
Ogaki Y
B+R
03-08
Kim Sujun
B+R
05-17
Kim Sujun
W+R
06-28
Yamashita K
B+R
07-19
Yamashita K
W+1.5
09-20
Hikosaka Naoto(9d)
Nakamura Shinya(8d)
Kim Sujun(8d) Kim Sujun
W+2.5
12-14
Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d)
Cho U(G) So Yokoku
B+R
03-01
Cho Chikun
W+1.5
04-12
So Yokoku(8d)
Imamura Toshiya(9d) Cho Chikun
B+R
01-11
Cho Chikun(J)
Yuki Satoshi(9d) Yuki S
B+2.5
03-01
Yuki S
W+R
04-26
Yamashita K
W+R
06-28
Hane Naoki(9d)
Yamada Noriyoshi(9d) Yamada N
B+R
12-21
Imamura Yoshiaki(9d)
Takao Shinji(M) Yamashita K
B+R
01-11
Yamashita K
W+R
03-15
Yamashita Keigo(K)
Ishii Kunio(9d) Michael R
W+R
03-01
Michael Redmond(9d) Michael R
B+R
01-25
Sakai Hideyuki(7d)
Ryu Shikun(9d) Kobayashi K
B+4.5
01-11
Kobayashi K
W+R
04-26
Iyama Y
W+8.5
06-07
Iyama Y
B+R
07-19
Kobayashi Koichi(9d)
Ri Ishu(2d) Ri Ishu
W+1.5
11-30
Otake Hideo(HG)
Cho Sonjin(9d) Iyama Y
W+R
01-25
Iyama Y
W+2.5
03-29
Iyama Yuta(7d)
Kamimura Haruo(9d) O Rissei
B+R
02-01
O Rissei(9d)
Kanazawa Hideo(7d) Sonoda Y
W+R
02-01
Sonoda Y
W+2.5
05-17
Morita M
W+R
06-28
Sonoda Yuichi(9d)
Kobayashi Satoru(9d) Kobayashi S
W+R
12-21
Yata Naoki(9d)
Takemiya Masaki(9d) Takemiya M
W+R
12-07
Morita M
W+R
03-29
Oya Koichi(9d)
Morita Michihiro(9d) Morita M
W+2.5
02-19
Yoda Norimoto(9d) Yoda N
W+3.5
12-28
Ogata Masaki(9d)

Note;
  (K); Kisei  (M); Meijin  (J); Judan  (G); Gosei  (HG); Honorary Gosei

History;
  2006-11-24 Page was recreated.
  2006-12-01,08,15,22,29 Updated.
  2007-01-12,19,26 Updated.
  2007-02-02,16,23 Updated.
  2007-03-04,09,16,23,30 Updated.
  2007-04-06,13,20,27 Updated.
  2007-05-11,18 Updated.
  2007-06-01,08,22,29 Updated.
  2007-07-13,20 Updated.
  2007-09-14,20 Updated.
  2007-11-02,08,22 Updated.
  2007-12-06 Updated.

Primary tournament A
Players 1st Round  Final    Players 1st Round  Final 
Yo Kagen(9d) Kobayashi S
B+2.5
09-14
Kobayashi S
W+2.5
11-09
  Sasaki Tsuyoshi(5d) Ishii K
B+R
09-14
Ishii K
W+0.5
10-05
Kobayashi Satoru(9d) Ishii Kunio(9d)
Tahara Yasufumi(6d) Rin Kaiho
W+R
09-14
Baba Shigeru(9d) Hiroe H
B+1.5
09-07
Rin Kaiho(HT) Hiroe Hiroyuki(9d)
Awaji Shuzo(9d) Awaji S
B+R
09-14
Yoda N
W+0.5
10-12
Nakamura Shinya(8d) Nakamura S
B+2.5
09-14
Nakamura S
W+R
10-05
Nakaonoda Tomomi(9d) Matsuoka Hideki(8d)
Shiraishi Yuichi(1d) Yoda N
B+R
09-21
Yamada Kimio(9d) Yamada K
B+R
08-31
Yoda Norimoto(9d) Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d)
Ko Mosei(8d) Cho Sonjin
W+R
09-07
Cho Sonjin
B+0.5
11-16
Enda Hideki(9d) Enda H
W+2.5
09-14
Imamura Y
B+2.5
10-26
Cho Sonjin(9d) Ueki Yoshio(8d)
Miyazawa Goro(9d) Komatsu H
W+R
09-21
Miyagawa Fumihiko(7d) Imamura Y
W+R
09-07
Komatsu Hideki(9d) Imamura Yoshiaki(9d)
Kanda Ei(9d) Ko Reibun
B+R
09-14
Ryu Shikun
B+R
10-19
Iwata Tatsuaki(9d) Iwata T
B+R
09-21
Hikosaka N
W+2.5
10-12
Ko Reibun(5d) Nakane Naoyuki(8d)
Rin Kanketsu(6d) Ryu Shikun
W+3.5
09-07
Nakano Hironari(9d) Hikosaka N
W+4.5
09-14
Ryu Shikun(9d) Hikosaka Naoto(9d)
Sugimoto Akira(7d) Kanazawa H
B+7.5
09-07
Kanazawa H
W+R
10-19
Tsukuda Akiko(5d) Ishida A
B+R
10-05
Ogata M
B+R
11-02
Kanazawa Hideo(7d) Ishida Atsushi(9d)
Kuwamoto Shinpei(6d) Kuwamoto S
B+R
09-21
Sakaguchi Ryuzo(9d) Ogata M
W+R
09-14
Mimura Tomoyasu(9d) Ogata Masaki(9d)
Okada Shinichiro(8d) So Yokoku
B+R
09-07
So Yokoku
W+2.5
10-19
Yanagisawa Satoshi(1d) Katayama Y
B+1.5
10-05
Iyama Y
W+R
10-26
So Yokoku(8d) Katayama Yasuo(8d)
Kato Atsushi(8d) Mizokami T
B+2.5
09-21
Nakao Jyungo(8d) Iyama Y
W+R
09-07
Mizokami Tomochika(8d) Iyama Yuta(7d)
Tsuruyama Atsushi(6d) Ogaki Y
B+R
09-21
Ogaki Y
W+6.5
10-12
Yuki Satoshi(9d) Yuki S
W+R
10-26
Yuki S
W+R
01-18
Ogaki Yusaku(9d) Hotta Yozo(9d)
Yamada Shinji(4d) Takagi S
B+R
09-07
Honda Kunihisa(9d) Honda K
B+R
07-12
Takagi Shoichi(9d) Konno Tameto(7d)
Kono Takashi(7d) Doi M
W+3.5
09-14
Otake H
W+R
10-05
Yata Naoki(9d) Yata N
B+R
08-02
Yata N
B+R
10-25
Doi Makoto(8d) Maeda Ryo(6d)
Ishida Yoshio(9d) Otake H
W+R
09-14
Kubo Katsuaki(9d) Kubo K
W+R
07-26
Otake Hideo(HG) Hasegawa Sunao(9d)
Arimura Hiroshi(8d) Kim Sujun
B+R
09-21
Kim Sujun
B+1.5
10-26
Konishi Kazuko(8d) Seto T
B+12.5
10-18
Kiyonari T
B+R
11-02
Kim Sujun(7d) Seto Taiki(6d)
Ishikura Noboru(9d) Obuchi M
W+3.5
09-07
Morino Setsuo(9d) Kiyonari T
B+R
08-02
Obuchi Morito(9d) Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d)
Kenmochi Jo(7d) Oya K
B+R
09-14
Oya K
B+R
10-05
Murakawa Daisuke(3d) Imamura T
B+R
10-25
Imamura T
W+R
11-08
Oya Koichi(9d) Imamura Toshiya(9d)
Ohashi Hirofumi(4d) Yamada T
W+R
09-07
Kim Byeongjun(1d) Kim Byeongjun
W+R
08-23
Yamada Takuji(7d) Fujii Shuya(6d)
Matsumoto Takehisa(6d) Matsumoto T
B+R
09-07
Ri Ishu
B+4.5
10-26
Sakai Hideyuki(7d) Sakai H
W+R
09-06
Sakai H
B+4.5
10-26
Ishida Akira(9d) Miyamoto Yoshihisa(9d)
Ri Ishu(2d) Ri Ishu
B+2.5
09-07
Nakano Yasuhiro(9d) Ha Youngil
B+R
08-30
Anzai Nobuaki(3d) Ha Youngil(4d)
Kataoka Satoshi(9d) Michael R
W+0.5
09-21
Michael R
B+R
12-14
Saito Tadashi(8d) Yokota S
B+R
10-25
Sonoda Y
W+R
11-08
Michael Redmond(9d) Yokota Shigeaki(9d)
Shuto Shun(4d) Ko Iso
B+R
09-07
Arakaki Shun(8d) Sonoda Y
W+R
10-04
Ko Iso(7d) Sonoda Yuichi(9d)
Kurotaki Masaki(5d) Kobayashi K
W+R
09-07
Kobayashi K
B+6.5
10-19
Yamada Noriyoshi(9d) Yamada N
W+3.5
07-19
Yamada N
W+0.5
11-02
Kobayashi Koichi(9d) Imai Kazuhiro(6d)
Sato Masaharu(9d) Hashimoto Y
B+R
09-07
Kurahashi Masayuki(9d) Ushinohama S
W+0.5
08-09
Hashimoto Yujiro(9d) Ushinohama Satsuo(9d)
Kurotaki Masanori(7d) O Meien
B+R
09-07
Morita M
B+R
09-28
Katsura Atsushi(4d) Katsura A
B+3.5
09-07
Kamimura H
W+R
10-05
O Meien(9d) Mitsunaga Junzo(5d)
Hoshino Masaki(8d) Morita M
W+R
09-07
Kamimura Haruo(9d)
Morita Michihiro(9d)  
Note;
  (HT); Honorary Tengen  (HG); Honorary Gosei

History;
  2006-09-01 Page was recreated.
  2006-09-08,15,22,29 Updated.
  2006-10-06,13,20,27 Updated.
  2006-11-03,10,17 Updated.
  2006-12-08,15 Updated.
  2007-01-12,19 Updated.

32nd Tengen-sen

Host Organization : Shimbun 3-companies Consortium
Title match
Players 1st round
11-02
Gero
Gifu
2nd round
11-13
Tomakomai
Hokkaido
3rd round
11-20
Minamata
Kumamoto
4th round
12-14
Awaji
Hyogo
5th round
12-21
Tokushima
Tokushima
Kono Rin (Tengen) B+3.5   B+R W+3.5  
Yamashita Keigo (Kisei)   B+R      
Kono Rin kept the title by 3-1.
The win-loss records; Kono Rin 6-6 Yamashita Keigo.
History;
  2006-11-02,13,20 Updated.
  2006-12-14 Updated.

inserted by FC2 system