24th Fujitsu Cup

Host Organization : Fujitsu / Yomiuri Shimbun
Tournament table
Players 1st round
08-10
Osaka
Japan
2nd round
08-11
Osaka
Japan
3rd round
08-12
Osaka
Japan
Semifinals
08-13
Osaka
Japan
 Final 
08-14
Osaka
Japan
(jp)Ogata Masaki(9d) Park Junghwan
W+R
Park Junghwan
B+R
Park Junghwan
B+R
Park Junghwan
W+3.5
Park Junghwan
B+R
(kr)Park Junghwan(9d)
(tw)Chen Shiyuan(9d) Chen Shiyuan
W+R
(jp)Cho U(9d)
(cn)Piao Wenyao(9d) Piao Wenyao
B+R
Piao Wenyao
W+R
(kr)Heo Yeongho(9d)
(jp)Hane Naoki(9d) Hane Naoki
W+5.5
(jp)Seto Taiki(7d)
(cn)Tuo Jiaxi(3d) Tuo Jiaxi
W+R
Sakai Hideyuki
B+5.5
Iyama Yuta
W+R
(cn)Chang Hao(9d)
(kr)Lee Younggu(8d) Sakai Hideyuki
W+R
(jp)Sakai Hideyuki(8d)
(kr)Choi Cheolhan(9d) Choi Cheolhan
B+R
Iyama Yuta
B+R
(na)Liu Zhiyuan(a6)
(cn)Gu Li(9d) Iyama Yuta
W+R
(jp)Iyama Yuta(9d)
(jp)O Meien(9d) Qiu Jun
B+R
Qiu Jun
W+R
Qiu Jun
B+R
Qiu Jun
W+R
(cn)Qiu Jun(8d)
(jp)Cho Chikun(9d) Cho Chikun
W+8.5
(jp)Yamashita Keigo(9d)
(jp)Fujii Shuya(7d) Fujii Shuya
B+R
Lee Sedol
W+R
(jp)Yamada Kimio(9d)
(kr)Lee Sedol(9d) Lee Sedol
W+2.5
(jp)Takao Shinji(9d)
(kr)Kang Yootaek(4d) Xie He
B+R
Xie He
B+R
Jiang Weijie
B+R
(cn)Xie He(7d)
(cn)Kong Jie(9d) Kong Jie
B+R
(jp)Yuki Satoshi(9d)
(kr)Fernando Aguilar(a6) Jiang Weijie
B+R
Jiang Weijie
B+R
(cn)Jiang Weijie(5d)
(eu)Artem Kachanovskyi(a7) Kim Jiseok
W+R
(kr)Kim Jiseok(7d)

Players 3rd place
08-14
Tokyo
Japan
(jp)Iyama Yuta(9d) Iyama Yuta
W+R
(cn)Jiang Weijie(5d)

Tournament member;
Japan; 
  Cho Chikun(9d), O Meien(9d), Ogata Masaki(9d), Yuki Satoshi(9d), Yamada Kimio(9d), Hane Naoki(9d),
  Takao Shinji(9d), Yamashita Keigo(9d), Cho U(9d), Iyama Yuta(9d), Sakai Hideyuki(8d), Fujii Shuya(7d), Seto Taiki(7d)
Korea; 
  Lee Sedol(9d, runner-up),
  Choi Cheolhan(9d), Park Junghwan(9d), Lee Younggu(8d), Heo Yeongho(8d), Kim Jiseok(7d), Kang Yootaek(3d)
China; 
  Kong Jie(9d, champion), Qiu Jun(8d, 3rd place),
  Gu Li(9d), Piao Wenyao(9d), Xie He(7d), Jiang Weijie(5d), Tuo Jiaxi(3d)
Taiwan; 
  Chen Shiyuan(9d)
North America; 
  Liu Zhiyuan(a6)
South America; 
  Fernando Aguilar(a6)
Europe; 
  Artem Kachanovskyi(a7)

History;
  2011-03-09 Page was recreated.
  2011-08-10,11,12,13,14 Updated.

24th Fujitsu Cup

Host Organization : Fujitsu / Yomiuri Shimbun
Preliminary tournament of Korea
Seeded players; Lee Sedol(9d), Choi Cheolhan(9d), Park Junghwan(9d), Heo Yeongho(8d)
Players 1st round  Final 
An Choyeong(9d) Kang Yootaek
B+R
01-19
Kang Yootaek
B+R
01-21
Kang Yootaek(3d)
Yun Junsang(8d) Yun Junsang
B+2.5
01-19
Park Jungsang(9d)
Won Sungjin(9d) Won Sungjin
W+R
02-09
Lee Younggu
W+1.5
02-11
Lee Changho(9d)
Lee Younggu(8d) Lee Younggu
W+2.5
02-09
Cho Hanseung(9d)
Mok Jinseok(9d) Kim Jiseok
W+R
01-19
Kim Jiseok
B+4.5
01-21
Kim Jiseok(7d)
Park Yeonghun(9d) Kang Dongyun
B+R
01-19
Kang Dongyun(9d)

The last preliminary tournament of Taiwan
Players 1st round  Final 
Chen Shiyuan(8d) Chen Shiyuan
B+R
01-11
Chen Shiyuan
B+R
01-21
Xiao Zhenghao(7d)
Lin Zhihan(9d) Lin Lixiang
W+R
01-20
Lin Lixiang(4d)

History;
  2011-01-02 Page was recreated.
  2011-01-06,11,15,19,20,21 Updated.
  2011-02-09,11 Updated.

23rd Fujitsu Cup

Host Organization : Fujitsu / Yomiuri Shimbun
Tournament table
Players 1st round
04-10
Tokyo
Japan
2nd round
04-12
Tokyo
Japan
3rd round
04-14
Tokyo
Japan
Semifinals
07-03
Tokyo
Japan
 Final 
07-05
Tokyo
Japan
(cn)Chang Hao(9d) Park Junghwan
W+R
Gu Li
W+R
Lee Sedol
W+R
Lee Sedol
B+R
Kong Jie
W+12.5
(kr)Park Junghwan(8d)
(cn)Gu Li(9d)
(jp)Anzai Nobuaki(6d) Anzai Nobuaki
W+2.5
Lee Sedol
B+3.5
(tw)Chen Shiyuan(8d)
(kr)Lee Sedol(9d)
(jp)Takao Shinji(9d) Takao Shinji
W+R
Park Yeonghun
W+4.5
Piao Wenyao
W+R
(sa)Fernando Aguilar(a6)
(kr)Park Yeonghun(9d)
(cn)Piao Wenyao(5d) Piao Wenyao
B+R
Piao Wenyao
B+2.5
(na)Li Jie(a7)
(jp)Yamashita Keigo(9d)
(kr)Kim Jiseok(7d) Kim Jiseok
B+R
Kim Jiseok
W+R
Kong Jie
W+R
Kong Jie
W+R
(eu)Alexandre Dinerstein(3d)
(jp)Cho U(9d)
(jp)Ishida Yoshio(9d) Ishida Yoshio
B+R
Kong Jie
B+8.5
(kr)Mok Jinseok(9d)
(cn)Kong Jie(9d)
(cn)Qiu Jun(8d) Qiu Jun
W+2.5
Qiu Jun
W+R
Qiu Jun
W+0.5
(jp)Sakai Hideyuki(7d)
(kr)Lee Changho(9d)
(kr)Choi Cheolhan(9d) Hane Naoki
W+1.5
Kang Dongyun
W+R
(jp)Hane Naoki(9d)
(kr)Kang Dongyun(9d)

Players 3rd place
07-05
Tokyo
Japan
(cn)Piao Wenyao(5d) Qiu Jun
B+R
(cn)Qiu Jun(8d)

Tournament member;
Japan; 
  Hane Naoki(9d), Yamashita Keigo(9d), Cho U(9d), Ishida Yoshio(9d), Takao Shinji(9d), Sakai Hideyuki(7d), Anzai Nobuaki(6d)
China; 
  Chang Hao(9d), Gu Li(9d), Kong Jie(9d), Qiu Jun(8d), Piao Wenyao(5d)
Korea; 
  Kang Dongyun(9d, champion), Lee Changho(9d, runner-up), Park Yeonghun(9d, 3rd place),
  Lee Sedol(9d), Choi Cheolhan(9d), Kim Jiseok(7d), Mok Jinseok(9d), Park Junghwan(7d)
Taiwan; 
  Chen Shiyuan(8d)
North America; 
  Li Jie(a7)
South America; 
  Fernando Aguilar(a6)
Europe; 
  Alexandre Dinerstein(3d)

History;
  2010-04-02 Page was recreated.
  2010-04-09,10,12,14 Updated.
  2010-07-03,05 Updated.

The last preliminary tournament of Taiwan
Players 1st round
02-08
 Final 
02-10
Lin Zhihan(9d) Chen Shiyuan
W+3.5
Chen Shiyuan
W+R
Chen Shiyuan(8d)
Zhou Junxun(9d) Zhou Junxun
B+R
Xiao Zhenghao(7d)

The last preliminary tournament of Korea
Seeded players; Kang Dongyun(9d), Lee Changho(9d), Park Yeonghun(9d), Lee Sedol(9d), Choi Cheolhan(9d), Kim Jiseok(6d)
Players 1st round
02-02
 Final 
02-03
Won Sungjin(9d) Mok Jinseok
W+R
Mok Jinseok
B+R
Mok Jinseok(9d)
Yun Junsang(7d) Yun Junsang
 
An Choyeong(9d)
Lee Younggu(8d) Lee Younggu
 
Park Junghwan
B+R
Heo Yeongho(7d)
An Hyungjun(2d) Park Junghwan
B+R
Park Junghwan(7d)

The last preliminary tournament of Japan
Seeded players; Hane Naoki(9d), Yamashita Keigo(9d), Cho U(9d)
Players 1st round Semifinals Final 
Yamamori Tadanao(5d) Yukawa M
W+R
10-29
Ishida Y
W+11.5
11-26
Ishida Y
B+2.5
12-17
Yukawa Mitsuhisa(9d)
Sugimoto Akira(7d) Ishida Y
W+4.5
10-29
Ishida Yoshio(9d)
Nakamura Shinya(8d) Komatsu H
W+R
11-05
Yoda N
W+R
11-26
Komatsu Hideki(9d)
Yoda Norimoto(9d) Yoda N
W+R
10-29
Ogaki Yusaku(9d)
Takao Shinji(9d) Takao S
W+R
11-05
Takao S
B+6.5
12-24
Takao S
B+R
01-25
Kono Rin(9d)
Nakane Naoyuki(8d) Rin Kaiho
B+R
11-05
Rin Kaiho(9d)
Seto Taiki(7d) Iyama Y
B+0.5
11-12
Cho Riyu
W+R
12-10
Iyama Yuta(9d)
Yamada Noriyoshi(9d) Cho Riyu
W+1.5
11-12
Cho Riyu(7d)
Yamada Kimio(9d) Sakai H
B+3.5
10-29
Sakai H
B+R
11-26
Sakai H
W+0.5
01-28
Sakai Hideyuki(7d)
Ishii Kunio(9d) Ishii K
B+R
11-05
Ohashi Hirofumi(4d)
Otake Hideo(9d) Cho Chikun
B+R
10-29
Cho Chikun
W+R
12-03
Cho Chikun(9d)
Murakawa Daisuke(5d) Murakawa D
B+R
10-29
Iguchi Toyohide(7d)
Moriyama Naoki(9d) Moriyama N
W+7.5
10-29
Rin Shien
B+5.5
11-26
Anzai N
W+R
01-21
Kudo Norio(9d)
Kitano Ryo(7d) Rin Shien
B+6.5
10-29
Rin Shien(7d)
Cho Sonjin(9d) Anzai N
B+13.5
10-29
Anzai N
B+9.5
12-24
Ansai Nobuaki(6d)
Yuki Satoshi(9d) Nakano H
W+R
11-30
Nakano Hironari(9d)

History;
  2009-10-18 Page was recreated.
  2009-10-23,30 Updated.
  2009-11-06,13,20,27 Updated.
  2009-12-04,11,18,25 Updated.
  2010-01-15,22,28 Updated.
  2010-02-02,03,08,10 Updated.

22nd Fujitsu Cup

Host Organization : Fujitsu / Yomiuri Shimbun
Tournament table
Players 1st round
04-11
Tokyo
Japan
2nd round
04-13
Tokyo
Japan
3rd round
06-06
Seoul
Korea
Semifinals
07-04
Tokyo
Japan
 Final 
07-06
Tokyo
Japan
(jp)Kono Rin(9d) Kono Rin
W+R
Kono Rin
W+R
Park Yeonghun
B+4.5
Kang Dongyun
W+R
Kang Dongyun
W+2.5
(cn)Kong Jie(9d)
(cn)Gu Li(9d)
(kr)Choi Cheolhan(9d) Xie He
B+R
Park Yeonghun
B+1.5
(cn)Xie He(7d)
(kr)Park Yeonghun(9d)
(kr)Won Sungjin(9d) Iyama Yuta
W+R
Kang Dongyun
W+R
Kang Dongyun
W+R
(jp)Iyama Yuta(8d)
(kr)Kang Dongyun(9d)
(jp)Moriyama Naoki(9d) Moriyama Naoki
B+R
Piao Wenyao
B+2.5
(eu)Franz Josef Dickhut(a6)
(cn)Piao Wenyao(5d)
(cn)Zhou Ruiyang(5d) Takao Shinji
W+R
Lee Changho
B+R
Lee Changho
W+4.5
Lee Changho
B+4.5
(jp)Takao Shinji(9d)
(kr)Lee Changho(9d)
(cn)Qiu Jun(8d) Qiu Jun
W+R
Yamashita Keigo
B+R
(tw)Lin Zhihan(8d)
(jp)Yamashita Keigo(9d)
(jp)Cho U(9d) Cho U
B+R
Lee Sedol
B+R
Chang Hao
W+R
(sa)Fernando Aguilar(a6)
(kr)Lee Sedol(9d)
(jp)Hane Naoki(9d) Hane Naoki
B+R
Chang Hao
B+R
(na)Li Jie(a7)
(cn)Chang Hao(9d)

Players 3rd place
07-06
Tokyo
Japan
(kr)Park Yeonghun(9d) Park Yeonghun
B+R
(cn)Chang Hao(9d)

Tournament member;
Japan; 
  Hane Naoki(9d), Yamashita Keigo(9d), Cho U(9d),
  Moriyama Naoki(9d), Takao Shinji(9d), Kono Rin(9d), Iyama Yuta(8d)
China; 
  Gu Li(9d, champion), Chang Hao(9d, 3rd place),
  Qiu Jun(8d), Kong Jie(7d), Xie He(7d), Piao Wenyao(5d), Zhou Ruiyang(5d)
Korea; 
  Lee Changho(9d, runner-up), Lee Sedol(9d), Won Sungjin(9d), Kang Dongyun(9d),
  Choi Cheolhan(9d), Park Yeonghun(9d)
Taiwan; 
  Lin Zhihan(8d)
North America; 
  Li Jie(a7)
South America; 
  Fernando Aguilar(a6)
Europe; 
  Franz Josef Dickhut(a6)

History;
  2009-04-03 Page was recreated.
  2009-04-10,11,13 Updated.
  2009-06-06 Updated.
  2009-07-04,06 Updated.

The last preliminary tournament of Korea
Seeded players; Lee Changho(9d), Lee Sedol(9d), Won Sungjin(9d), Kang Dongyun(9d)
Players 1st round
02-13
 Final 
02-16
Park Jungsang(9d) Cho Hanseung
W+R
Park Yeonghun
B+R
Cho Hanseung(9d)
Mok Jinseok(9d) Park Yeonghun
B+R
Park Yeonghun(9d)
Lee Younggu(7d) Yun Junsang
B+2.5
Choi Cheolhan
B+R
Yun Junsang(7d)
Heo Yeongho(6d) Choi Cheolhan
B+R
Choi Cheolhan(9d)

The last preliminary tournament of Taiwan
Players 1st round
01-06
 Final 
01-09
Zhou Junxun(9d) Zhou Junxun
 
Lin Zhihan
W+3.5
Chen Feng(2d)
Lin Zhihan(8d) Lin Zhihan
W+R
Qin Shi(1d)

The last preliminary tournament
Seeded players; Hane Naoki(9d), Yamashita Keigo(9d), Cho U(9d)
Players 1st round Semifinals Final 
Iyama Yuta(8d) Iyama Y
W+R
11-10
Iyama Y
W+2.5
11-27
Iyama Y
B+R
02-09
Yamada Takuji(7d)
Cho Chikun(9d) Cho Sonjin
W+3.5
11-06
Cho Sonjin(6d)
So Yokoku(8d) Takemiya M
B+3.5
11-13
Yoda N
B+3.5
12-18
Takemiya Masaki(9d)
Yukawa Mitsuhisa(9d) Yoda N
W+R
11-20
Yoda Norimoto(9d) Yoda N
W+R
10-30
Ko Iso(7d)
Takano Hideki(7d) Komatsu H
W+R
12-04
Rin Shien
W+7.5
01-08
Kono R
B+1.5
02-05
Komatsu Hideki(9d)
Rin Shien(7d) Rin Shien
B+R
11-13
Sasaka Shiro(8d)
Nakano Hironari(9d) Rin Kaiho
B+0.5
11-20
Kono R
W+22.5
01-08
Rin Kaiho(9d)
Sakai Hideyuki(7d) Kono R
B+3.5
11-13
Mochizuki Kenichi(7d) Kono R
W+R
10-30
Kono Rin(9d)
Kudo Norio(9d) Kudo N
B+R
11-27
O Rissei
W+4.5
01-15
Moriyama N
W+2.5
02-12
Yuki Satoshi(9d)
Fujii Shuya(6d) O Rissei
B+R
11-06
O Rissei(9d)
Chin Kaei(9d) Chin Kaei
W+R
11-13
Moriyama N
W+4.5
12-24
Imamura Yoshiaki(9d)
Tsuruyama Atsushi(6d) Moriyama N
B+R
11-27
Miyazawa Goro(9d) Moriyama N
W+R
11-06
Moriyama Naoki(9d)
Ishii Kunio(9d) Takao S
B+R
10-30
Takao S
B+R
01-19
Takao S
W+R
02-12
Takao Shinji(9d)
Mimura Tomoyasu(9d) Mimura T
B+R
11-06
Ishida Yoshio(9d)
Rin Kanketsu(6d) Yamada K
B+R
12-04
Yamada K
B+R
01-22
Yamada Kimio(9d)
Kenmochi Jo(7d) Nakane N
W+R
11-27
Nakane Naoyuki(8d)

History;
  2008-10-24 Page was recreated.
  2008-11-01,07,14,21,28 Updated.
  2008-12-05,12,19,26 Updated.
  2009-01-06,09,16,23,30 Updated.
  2009-02-06,13,16 Updated.

21st Fujitsu Cup

Host Organization : Fujitsu / Yomiuri Shimbun
Tournament table
Players 1st round
04-12
Tokyo
Japan
2nd round
04-14
Tokyo
Japan
3rd round
06-07
Baejing
China
Semifinals
07-05
Tokyo
Japan
 Final 
07-07
Tokyo
Japan
(kr)Mok Jinseok(9d) Takao Shinji
B+1.5
Park Yeonghun
B+3.5
Chang Hao
W+R
Gu Li
W+R
Gu Li
B+R
(jp)Takao Shinji(9d)
(kr)Park Yeonghun(9d)
(jp)Kono Rin(9d) Kono Rin
W+R
Chang Hao
B+R
(na)Jiang Mingjiu(7d)
(cn)Chang Hao(9d)
(kr)Lee Younggu(7d) Lee Younggu
W+T
Gu Li
W+R
Gu Li
B+R
(cn)Hu Yaoyu(8d)
(cn)Gu Li(9d)
(tw)Zhou Junxun(9d) Iyama Yuta
B+1.5
Lee Sedol
B+R
(jp)Iyama Yuta(7d)
(kr)Lee Sedol(9d)
(cn)Kong Jie(7d) Kong Jie
W+16.5
Lee Changho
B+R
Lee Changho
B+3.5
Lee Changho
W+R
(eu)Alexandre Dinerstein(3d)
(kr)Lee Changho(9d)
(jp)Cho Sonjin(9d) Kang Dongyun
B+9.5
Yoda Norimoto
W+R
(kr)Kang Dongyun(8d)
(jp)Yoda Norimoto(9d)
(jp)Yamada Takuji(7d) Cho Hanseung
W+R
Cho Hanseung
W+6.5
Liu Xing
B+1.5
(kr)Cho Hanseung(9d)
(jp)Yamashita Keigo(9d)
(jp)O Rissei(9d) O Rissei
W+R
Liu Xing
W+0.5
(sa)Edualdo Lopez(a6)
(cn)Liu Xing(7d)

Players 3rd place
07-07
Tokyo
Japan
(cn)Chang Hao(9d) Chang Hao
B+R
(cn)Liu Xing(7d)

Tournament member;
Japan; 
  Yoda Norimoto(9d, 3rd place),
  Takao Shinji(9d), Yamashita Keigo(9d), O Rissei(9d), Cho Sonjin(9d), Kono Rin(9d), Yamada Takuji(7d), Iyama Yuta(7d)
Korea; 
  Park Yeonghun(9d, champion), Lee Changho(9d, runner-up),
  Lee Sedol(9d), Mok Jinseok(9d), Cho Hanseung(9d), Lee Younggu(7d), Kang Dongyun(7d)
China; 
  Chang Hao(9d), Gu Li(9d), Hu Yaoyu(8d), Kong Jie(7d), Liu Xing(7d)
Taiwan; 
  Zhou Junxun(9d)
North America; 
  Jiang Mingjiu(7d)
South America; 
  Edualdo Lopez(a6)
Europe; 
  Alexandre Dinerstein(3d)

History;
  2008-03-01 Page was recreated.
  2008-04-11,12,14 Updated.
  2008-06-08 Updated.
  2008-07-05,07 Updated.

Preliminary tournament of Korea
Seeded players; Park Yeonghun(9d), Lee Changho(9d), Lee Sedol(9d), Mok Jinseok(9d), Cho Hanseung(9d)
Players 1st round
02-11
 Final 
02-12
Won Sungjin(9d) Kang Dongyun
W+8.5
Kang Dongyun
W+6.5
Kang Dongyun(7d)
Choi Cheolhan(9d) Choi Cheolhan
W+2.5
Han Sanghoon(2d)
On Sojin(4d) Lee Younggu
W+R
Lee Younggu
B+1.5
Lee Younggu(6d)
Park Jungsang(9d) Baek Hongsuk
B+1.5
Baek Hongsuk(5d)

The last preliminary tournament of Taiwan
Players 1st round
01-15
 Final 
01-17
Zhou Junxun(9d) Zhou Junxun
W+4.5
Zhou Junxun
B+R
Zhou Pingqiang(4d)
Chen Shiyuan(7d) Chen Shiyuan
 
Peng Jinghua(7d)

The last preliminary tournament of Japan
Seeded players; Yoda Norimoto(9d), Takao Shinji(9d), Yamashita Keigo(9d)
Players 1st round Semifinals  Final 
Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d) Kiyonari T
W+R
11-01
Morita M
B+R
12-20
Iyama Y
W+R
01-17
Cho Chikun(9d)
Yokota Shigeaki(9d) Morita M
W+R
11-08
Morita Michihiro(9d)
Nakano Hironari(9d) Rin Kanketsu
W+R
11-01
Iyama Y
W+R
12-06
Rin Kanketsu(6d)
Iyama Yuta(7d)
Hikosaka Naoto(9d) Yamada T
W+R
11-08
Yamada T
W+R
12-20
Yamada T
W+R
01-24
Yamada Takuji(7d)
Yamada Noriyoshi(9d) Nakamura S
B+3.5
11-08
Nakamura Shinya(8d)
Yo Kagen(9d) Cho Riyu
B+R
11-08
Nakano Y
W+R
12-20
Cho Riyu(7d)
Nakano Yasuhiro(9d)
Imamura Yoshiaki(9d) Kurahashi M
B+R
11-22
Komatsu H
W+R
01-10
Kono R
W+R
02-14
Kurahashi Masayuki(9d)
Komatsu Hideki(9d) Komatsu H
W+R
11-08
Rin Kaiho(9d)
Kono Rin(9d) Kono R
B+R
11-26
Kono R
B+R
01-10
Tokimoto Hajime(9d)
Ko Iso(7d)
Honda Kunihisa(9d) Honda K
W+R
11-08
Honda K
W+4.5
12-13
O Rissei
W+R
01-10
Mimura Tomoyasu(9d)
Yamada Kimio(9d) Yamada K
W+R
11-08
Obuchi Morito(9d)
Yuki Satoshi(9d) Nakaonoda T
B+R
11-15
O Rissei
B+4.5
12-06
Nakaonoda Tomomi(9d)
O Rissei(9d)
So Yokoku(8d) Cho Sonjin
W+R
11-22
Cho Sonjin
W+R
01-10
Cho U(9d) Cho Sonjin
W+R
10-25
Cho Sonjin(9d)
Oya Koichi(9d) Oya K
W+R
11-08
Oya K
B+0.5
12-13
Chin Kaei(9d)
Ishii Kunio(9d)

History;
  2007-10-19 Page was recreated.
  2007-10-26 Updated.
  2007-11-02,09,16,23,30 Updated.
  2007-12-07,14,21 Updated.
  2008-01-07,10,11,15,17,18,25 Updated.
  2008-02-05,08,11,12,15 Updated.

20th Fujitsu Cup

Host Organization : Fujitsu / Yomiuri Shimbun
Tournament table
Players 1st round
04-14
Tokyo
Japan
2nd round
04-16
Tokyo
Japan
3rd round
06-02
Seoul
Korea
Semifinals
07-07
Tokyo
Japan
 Final 
07-09
Tokyo
Japan
(cn)Wang Xi(9d) Wang Xi
W+1.5
Wang Xi
W+3.5
Yoda Norimoto
W+R
Park Yeonghun
W+0.5
Park Yeonghun
W+1.5
(jp)Takao Shinji(9d)
(kr)Park Jungsang(9d)
(jp)Yoda Norimoto(9d) Yoda Norimoto
B+11.5
Yoda Norimoto
B+R
(na)Li Zhao(a7)
(cn)Gu Li(9d)
(jp)Nakamura Shinya(8d) Nakamura Shinya
B+R
Zhou Heyang
W+R
Park Yeonghun
B+0.5
(sa)Fernando Aguilar(a6)
(cn)Zhou Heyang(9d)
(jp)Yokota Shigeaki(9d) Yokota Shigeaki
W+R
Park Yeonghun
W+R
(eu)Svetlana Shikshina(1d)
(kr)Park Yeonghun(9d)
(cn)Chang Hao(9d) Chang Hao
W+2.5
Lee Changho
B+R
Lee Changho
B+2.5
Lee Changho
B+R
(kr)Cho Hanseung(9d)
(kr)Lee Changho(9d)
(cn)Hu Yaoyu(8d) Hu Yaoyu
W+R
Hu Yaoyu
W+2.5
(jp)Yuki Satoshi(9d)
(jp)Yamashita Keigo(9d)
(kr)Ko Geuntae(5d) Kong Jie
B+R
Choi Cheolhan
W+R
Cho U
B+R
(cn)Kong Jie(7d)
(kr)Choi Cheolhan(9d)
(tw)Zhou Junxun(9d) Cho U
W+1.5
Cho U
W+R
(jp)Cho U(9d)
(kr)Lee Sedol(9d)

Players 3rd place
07-09
Tokyo
Japan
(jp)Yoda Norimoto(9d) Yoda Norimoto
W+3.5
(jp)Cho U(9d)

Tournament member;
Japan; 
  Yamashita Keigo(9d), Takao Shinji(9d), Cho U(9d),
  Yoda Norimoto(9d), Yokota Shigeaki(9d), Yuki Satoshi(9d), Nakamura Shinya(8d)
Korea; 
  Park Jungsang(9d, champion), Choi Cheolhan(9d, 3rd place),
  Lee Changho(9d), Lee Sedol(9d), Park Yeonghun(9d), Cho Hanseung(9d), Ko Geuntae(5d)
China; 
  Zhou Heyang(9d, runner-up),
  Chang Hao(9d), Gu Li(9d), Wang Xi(9d), Hu Yaoyu(8d), Kong Jie(7d)
Taiwan; 
  Zhou Junxun(9d)
North America; 
  Li Zhao(a7)
South America; 
  Fernando Aguilar(a6)
Europe; 
  Svetlana Shikshina(1d)

History;
  2007-03-08 Page was recreated.
  2007-04-13,14,16 Updated.
  2007-06-02 Updated.
  2007-07-07,09 Updated.

inserted by FC2 system